Accountant in Fairview, OK: Market Data and a Website That Gets the Call

Fairview has 3 accounting firms by the latest Census count, or 11.2 for every 10,000 of its 2,687 residents. That is about 1.9 times the Oklahoma median for places we measured, so Fairview is a crowded market for accounting firms. When a customer has many choices, the business that answers first and makes booking easy usually wins the job.

Think about a small business owner looking for help before a filing deadline in Fairview. A search for “bookkeeping service” or “accountant near me” shows a handful of options, and most people pick whichever business answers fastest.

See website plans for accounting firms →

Fairview Market Snapshot

MeasureFairview, OK
Accounting Firm establishments (ZIP 73737)3
Per 10,000 residents11.2
Oklahoma median per 10,000 (places measured)6.0
Rank among 56 measured OK places11th
Accounting Firm establishments in Major County3
Population2,687
Households1,188
Median household income$54,688
Median age42.7
Owner-occupied homes76.0%
Commute by car, truck or van94.3%

How Customers Search for a Accountant in Fairview, OK

Searches for this service around Fairview come in two kinds: short ones and very specific ones.

Your site should answer every one of these on a page a customer can reach in one tap.

What the Numbers Mean for a Accounting Firm

With 1,188 households, that works out to about one accounting firm for every 396 households in Fairview.

Major County as a whole has 3 of these establishments, so Fairview accounts for roughly 100% of the county total and customers may also compare you with businesses in neighboring towns.

The median household income in Fairview is $54,688. Many households here watch costs, so showing prices or ranges up front builds trust before the first call.

About 76.0% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, so many customers are long-term residents who stick with a business they like.

The median age is 42.7. Customers here use both phone calls and online booking.

94.3% of workers commute by car, truck or van, so many people search on the go and need directions and hours right away.

The median home value is $131,300 and the median gross rent is $656 a month.

What Your Website Should Do

For accounting firms in Fairview, the site has to turn a search into a booked visit or a quote request without a phone call going to voicemail:

Get a Website Built for Accounting Firms

BookAI Studio builds and manages the site, booking and text-back for you, with monthly updates. Plans start at $149 a month.

See plans and pricing →

Questions? Email [email protected].

Common Questions

How many accounting firms are in Fairview, OK?

Census ZIP Business Patterns 2023 count 3 accounting firm establishments in the ZIP codes whose postal city name is Fairview (73737). That is 11.2 per 10,000 residents, 11th of 56 Oklahoma places we measured.

How do people in Fairview, OK search for a accountant?

Short searches like “accountant Fairview” and “accountant Fairview OK”, plus longer ones such as “affordable accountant sydney in Fairview OK” and “affordable accountant near Fairview OK”. These phrases come from free Google autocomplete data for this kind of business. A page that answers them plainly, with your hours, prices and service area, is what shows up.

What does an accountant do for you in Fairview OK?

Census data does not track this, so we do not quote a number. It is one of the questions people type most often about a accountant, which is why accounting firms in Fairview that answer it on their own site, in plain words, tend to get the call.

Is Fairview a competitive market for accounting firms?

By our measure the market is crowded: 11.2 establishments per 10,000 residents against a Oklahoma median of 6.0.

What should a accounting firm website in Fairview include?

Start with consult booking, secure document upload link and service and fee overview, plus a fast mobile layout and click-to-call.

How much does a managed website for a accounting firm cost?

SMB Site Services plans start at $149 a month with a $350 setup (Local Starter). Website + Business System is $250 a month ($750 setup) and Growth Automation is $450 a month ($1,200 setup).

Accounting Firm Pages Nearby

How We Built This Page

Establishment counts: U.S. Census Bureau ZIP Business Patterns 2023, NAICS 541211, 541213, 541214, 541219 (Accounting, tax preparation, bookkeeping and payroll services), summed over the ZIP codes whose USPS city name is Fairview (73737). County figure: County Business Patterns 2023, context only. Population, households, income, age, housing and commuting: American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Counts include all establishments with paid employees and are not a list of specific businesses. Updated 2026-10-23.