Appliance Repair in Bonanza, GA: Market Data and a Website That Gets the Call

Bonanza has 3 appliance repair companies by the latest Census count, or 9.1 for every 10,000 of its 3,279 residents. That is about 3.7 times the Georgia median for places we measured, so Bonanza is a crowded market for appliance repair companies. When a customer has many choices, the business that answers first and makes booking easy usually wins the job.

Most appliance repair companies in Bonanza get found the same way: a household with a broken fridge or washer searches “appliance repair near me”, skims the top results and taps call or book on the clearest one.

See website plans for appliance repair companies →

Bonanza Market Snapshot

MeasureBonanza, GA
Appliance Repair Company establishments (ZIP 30228)3
Per 10,000 residents9.1
Georgia median per 10,000 (places measured)2.5
Rank among 18 measured GA places3rd
Appliance Repair Company establishments in Clayton County7
Population3,279
Households1,493
Median household income$60,260
Median age43.1
Owner-occupied homes53.6%
Commute by car, truck or van77.1%

How Customers Search for a Appliance Repair in Bonanza, GA

People looking for this service in Bonanza tend to type short searches first and longer ones when they need something specific.

Your site should answer every one of these on a page a customer can reach in one tap.

What the Numbers Mean for a Appliance Repair Company

With 1,493 households, that works out to about one appliance repair company for every 498 households in Bonanza.

Clayton County as a whole has 7 of these establishments, so Bonanza accounts for roughly 43% of the county total and customers may also compare you with businesses in neighboring towns.

The median household income in Bonanza is $60,260. Customers here weigh price and convenience, so a simple way to book or ask for a quote helps.

About 53.6% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, so a large share of residents rent and move more often; new arrivals search online to find a provider.

The median age is 43.1. Customers here use both phone calls and online booking.

77.1% of workers commute by car, truck or van, so many people search on the go and need directions and hours right away.

23.9% of housing units were built before 1980, so much of the housing is newer and upgrades are more common than major repairs.

The median home value is $204,200 and the median gross rent is $1,559 a month.

What Your Website Should Do

With 3 competitors nearby, these are the parts of the site that do the most work for a Bonanza appliance repair company:

Get a Website Built for Appliance Repair Companies

BookAI Studio builds and manages the site, booking and text-back for you, with monthly updates. Plans start at $149 a month.

See plans and pricing →

Questions? Email [email protected].

Common Questions

How many appliance repair companies are in Bonanza, GA?

Census ZIP Business Patterns 2023 count 3 appliance repair company establishments in ZIP code 30228, which covers most of Bonanza (the ZIP area also reaches past city limits). That is 9.1 per 10,000 residents, 3rd of 18 Georgia places we measured.

How do people in Bonanza, GA search for a appliance repair?

Short searches like “appliance repair Bonanza” and “appliance repair Bonanza GA”, plus longer ones such as “appliance repair for samsung refrigerator in Bonanza GA” and “appliance repair open on weekends in Bonanza GA”. These phrases come from free Google autocomplete data for this kind of business. A page that answers them plainly, with your hours, prices and service area, is what shows up.

How much is sears appliance repair in Bonanza GA?

Census data does not track this, so we do not quote a number. It is one of the questions people type most often about a appliance repair, which is why appliance repair companies in Bonanza that answer it on their own site, in plain words, tend to get the call.

Is Bonanza a competitive market for appliance repair companies?

By our measure the market is crowded: 9.1 establishments per 10,000 residents against a Georgia median of 2.5.

What should a appliance repair company website in Bonanza include?

Start with service request by appliance and brand, service call fee up front and text updates on arrival, plus a fast mobile layout and click-to-call.

How much does a managed website for a appliance repair company cost?

SMB Site Services plans start at $149 a month with a $350 setup (Local Starter). Website + Business System is $250 a month ($750 setup) and Growth Automation is $450 a month ($1,200 setup).

Appliance Repair Company Pages Nearby

How We Built This Page

Establishment counts: U.S. Census Bureau ZIP Business Patterns 2023, NAICS 811412 (Appliance repair and maintenance), taken from ZIP code 30228, the ZIP that holds most of the land in Bonanza; the ZIP area extends past city limits. County figure: County Business Patterns 2023, context only. Population, households, income, age, housing and commuting: American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Counts include all establishments with paid employees and are not a list of specific businesses. Updated 2026-10-23.