Barber Shop Websites in Frisco, TX

Frisco has 7 barber shops by the latest Census count, or 0.3 for every 10,000 of its 219,304 residents. That is close to the Texas median of 0.3 per 10,000 for the places we measured, so competition in Frisco is about average. Small things like a fast mobile site and quick replies decide who gets the call.

Most barber shops in Frisco get found the same way: a client checking whether they can get a chair before work searches “barber near me open now”, skims the top results and taps call or book on the clearest one.

See website plans for barber shops →

Frisco Market Snapshot

MeasureFrisco, TX
Barber Shop establishments in Frisco (ZIP-level)7
Per 10,000 residents0.3
Texas median per 10,000 (places measured)0.3
Rank among 29 measured TX places14th
Barber Shop establishments in Collin County45
Population219,304
Households77,208
Median household income$150,212
Median age38.3
Owner-occupied homes65.9%
Commute by car, truck or van59.4%

What the Numbers Mean for a Barber Shop

With 77,208 households, that works out to about one barber shop for every 11,030 households in Frisco.

Collin County as a whole has 45 of these establishments, so Frisco accounts for roughly 16% of the county total and customers may also compare you with businesses in neighboring towns.

The median household income in Frisco is $150,212. Higher-income households tend to book online and compare options carefully, so clear prices and service details matter.

About 65.9% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, so many customers are long-term residents who stick with a business they like.

The median age is 38.3. Customers here use both phone calls and online booking.

59.4% of workers commute by car, truck or van, so many people search on the go and need directions and hours right away.

What Your Website Should Do

A Frisco customer should be able to do all of this from a phone in under a minute:

Get a Website Built for Barber Shops

Skip the DIY site builder. BookAI Studio runs your barber shop website, booking and follow-up texts for you, from $149 a month.

See plans and pricing →

Questions? Email [email protected].

Common Questions

How many barber shops are in Frisco, TX?

Census ZIP Business Patterns 2023 count 7 barber shop establishments in the ZIP codes that sit mostly inside Frisco. That is 0.3 per 10,000 residents, 14th of 29 Texas places we measured.

Is Frisco a competitive market for barber shops?

By our measure the market is about average: 0.3 establishments per 10,000 residents against a Texas median of 0.3.

What should a barber shop website in Frisco include?

Start with online booking by barber and service, clear price list for cuts, fades and beard work and walk-in wait updates by text, plus a fast mobile layout and click-to-call.

How much does a managed website for a barber shop cost?

SMB Site Services plans start at $149 a month with a $350 setup (Local Starter). Website + Business System is $250 a month ($750 setup) and Growth Automation is $450 a month ($1,200 setup).

Barber Shop Pages Nearby

How We Built This Page

Establishment counts: U.S. Census Bureau ZIP Business Patterns 2023, NAICS 812111 (Barber shops), summed over ZIP codes whose 2020 ZCTA has at least half its land inside Frisco. County figure: County Business Patterns 2023, context only. Population, households, income, age, housing and commuting: American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Counts include all establishments with paid employees and are not a list of specific businesses. Updated 2026-10-23.