Boutique in Deenwood, GA: Market Data and a Website That Gets the Call

Deenwood has 3 boutiques by the latest Census count, or 12.7 for every 10,000 of its 2,360 residents. That is about 2.9 times the Georgia median for places we measured, so Deenwood is a crowded market for boutiques. When a customer has many choices, the business that answers first and makes booking easy usually wins the job.

In Deenwood, a typical customer is a shopper checking what is in stock before driving over. They type “local clothing shop” or “boutique near me” into a phone and decide within minutes.

See website plans for boutiques →

Deenwood Market Snapshot

MeasureDeenwood, GA
Boutique Retail Store establishments (ZIP 31501)3
Per 10,000 residents12.7
Georgia median per 10,000 (places measured)4.4
Rank among 84 measured GA places16th
Boutique Retail Store establishments in Ware County3
Population2,360
Households714
Median household income$57,045
Median age32.6
Owner-occupied homes69.7%
Commute by car, truck or van98.9%

How Customers Search for a Boutique in Deenwood, GA

Searches for this service around Deenwood come in two kinds: short ones and very specific ones.

Your site should answer every one of these on a page a customer can reach in one tap.

What the Numbers Mean for a Boutique Retail Store

With 714 households, that works out to about one boutique retail store for every 238 households in Deenwood.

Ware County as a whole has 3 of these establishments, so Deenwood accounts for roughly 100% of the county total and customers may also compare you with businesses in neighboring towns.

The median household income in Deenwood is $57,045. Customers here weigh price and convenience, so a simple way to book or ask for a quote helps.

About 69.7% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, so many customers are long-term residents who stick with a business they like.

The median age is 32.6. A younger population is used to booking from a phone, so mobile booking is expected.

98.9% of workers commute by car, truck or van, so many people search on the go and need directions and hours right away.

What Your Website Should Do

With 3 competitors nearby, these are the parts of the site that do the most work for a Deenwood boutique retail store:

Get a Website Built for Boutiques

Skip the DIY site builder. BookAI Studio runs your boutique retail store website, booking and follow-up texts for you, from $149 a month.

See plans and pricing →

Questions? Email [email protected].

Common Questions

How many boutiques are in Deenwood, GA?

Census ZIP Business Patterns 2023 count 3 boutique retail store establishments in ZIP code 31501, which covers most of Deenwood (the ZIP area also reaches past city limits). That is 12.7 per 10,000 residents, 16th of 84 Georgia places we measured.

How do people in Deenwood, GA search for a boutique?

Short searches like “boutique Deenwood” and “boutique Deenwood GA”, plus longer ones such as “boutique near Deenwood GA clothing” and “boutique open sky in Deenwood GA”. These phrases come from free Google autocomplete data for this kind of business. A page that answers them plainly, with your hours, prices and service area, is what shows up.

What does a boutique law firm mean in Deenwood GA?

Census data does not track this, so we do not quote a number. It is one of the questions people type most often about a boutique, which is why boutiques in Deenwood that answer it on their own site, in plain words, tend to get the call.

Is Deenwood a competitive market for boutiques?

By our measure the market is crowded: 12.7 establishments per 10,000 residents against a Georgia median of 4.4.

What should a boutique retail store website in Deenwood include?

Start with online shop or new arrivals page, hours and location and text list for drops and events, plus a fast mobile layout and click-to-call.

How much does a managed website for a boutique retail store cost?

SMB Site Services plans start at $149 a month with a $350 setup (Local Starter). Website + Business System is $250 a month ($750 setup) and Growth Automation is $450 a month ($1,200 setup).

Boutique Retail Store Pages Nearby

How We Built This Page

Establishment counts: U.S. Census Bureau ZIP Business Patterns 2023, NAICS 448120, 448150, 448190 (Women's clothing, clothing accessories and other clothing stores), taken from ZIP code 31501, the ZIP that holds most of the land in Deenwood; the ZIP area extends past city limits. County figure: County Business Patterns 2023, context only. Population, households, income, age, housing and commuting: American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Counts include all establishments with paid employees and are not a list of specific businesses. Updated 2026-10-23.