Business Lawyer in Magnolia, MS: Market Data and a Website That Gets the Call

Magnolia has 3 business law firms by the latest Census count, or 9.8 for every 10,000 of its 3,059 residents. That is close to the Mississippi median of 10.0 per 10,000 for the places we measured, so competition in Magnolia is about average. Small things like a fast mobile site and quick replies decide who gets the call.

Most business law firms in Magnolia get found the same way: an owner needing a contract reviewed or a company formed searches “business attorney near me”, skims the top results and taps call or book on the clearest one.

See website plans for business law firms →

Magnolia Market Snapshot

MeasureMagnolia, MS
Business Law Firm establishments (ZIP 39652)3
Per 10,000 residents9.8
Mississippi median per 10,000 (places measured)10.0
Rank among 74 measured MS places39th
Business Law Firm establishments in Pike County25
Population3,059
Households895
Median household income$55,057
Median age36
Owner-occupied homes78.3%
Commute by car, truck or van93.6%

How Customers Search for a Business Lawyer in Magnolia, MS

Here is how customers in Magnolia phrase their searches, based on free Google autocomplete data.

Pages that answer these in plain words, with a call button nearby, are the ones that get the call.

What the Numbers Mean for a Business Law Firm

With 895 households, that works out to about one business law firm for every 298 households in Magnolia.

Pike County as a whole has 25 of these establishments, so Magnolia accounts for roughly 12% of the county total and customers may also compare you with businesses in neighboring towns.

The median household income in Magnolia is $55,057. Customers here weigh price and convenience, so a simple way to book or ask for a quote helps.

About 78.3% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, so many customers are long-term residents who stick with a business they like.

The median age is 36. Customers here use both phone calls and online booking.

93.6% of workers commute by car, truck or van, so many people search on the go and need directions and hours right away.

The median home value is $72,500 and the median gross rent is $939 a month.

What Your Website Should Do

With 3 competitors nearby, these are the parts of the site that do the most work for a Magnolia business law firm:

Get a Website Built for Business Law Firms

Skip the DIY site builder. BookAI Studio runs your business law firm website, booking and follow-up texts for you, from $149 a month.

See plans and pricing →

Questions? Email [email protected].

Common Questions

How many business law firms are in Magnolia, MS?

Census ZIP Business Patterns 2023 count 3 business law firm establishments in the ZIP codes whose postal city name is Magnolia (39652). That is 9.8 per 10,000 residents, 39th of 74 Mississippi places we measured.

How do people in Magnolia, MS search for a business lawyer?

Short searches like “business lawyer Magnolia” and “business lawyer Magnolia MS”, plus longer ones such as “affordable small business lawyer in Magnolia MS” and “business lawyer open now in Magnolia MS”. These phrases come from free Google autocomplete data for this kind of business. A page that answers them plainly, with your hours, prices and service area, is what shows up.

How much does a business lawyer cost per hour in Magnolia MS?

Census data does not track this, so we do not quote a number. It is one of the questions people type most often about a business lawyer, which is why business law firms in Magnolia that answer it on their own site, in plain words, tend to get the call.

Is Magnolia a competitive market for business law firms?

By our measure the market is about average: 9.8 establishments per 10,000 residents against a Mississippi median of 10.0.

What should a business law firm website in Magnolia include?

Start with consultation booking, service pages by matter and flat-fee options, plus a fast mobile layout and click-to-call.

How much does a managed website for a business law firm cost?

SMB Site Services plans start at $149 a month with a $350 setup (Local Starter). Website + Business System is $250 a month ($750 setup) and Growth Automation is $450 a month ($1,200 setup).

Business Law Firm Pages Nearby

How We Built This Page

Establishment counts: U.S. Census Bureau ZIP Business Patterns 2023, NAICS 541110 (Offices of lawyers (practice area not split by NAICS)), summed over the ZIP codes whose USPS city name is Magnolia (39652). County figure: County Business Patterns 2023, context only. Population, households, income, age, housing and commuting: American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Counts include all establishments with paid employees and are not a list of specific businesses. Updated 2026-10-23.