Chiropractic Clinic Websites in Pearland, TX

Pearland has 16 chiropractic clinics by the latest Census count, or 1.3 for every 10,000 of its 127,514 residents. That is close to the Texas median of 1.2 per 10,000 for the places we measured, so competition in Pearland is about average. Small things like a fast mobile site and quick replies decide who gets the call.

Picture someone with back pain looking for a visit in the next day or two in Pearland. They search things like “chiropractor near me”, “back pain chiropractor” or “chiropractor walk-in”, look at two or three results, and contact the first one that makes it easy.

See website plans for chiropractic clinics →

Pearland Market Snapshot

MeasurePearland, TX
Chiropractic Clinic establishments in Pearland (ZIP-level)16
Per 10,000 residents1.3
Texas median per 10,000 (places measured)1.2
Rank among 75 measured TX places33rd
Chiropractic Clinic establishments in Brazoria County27
Population127,514
Households44,410
Median household income$118,842
Median age37.1
Owner-occupied homes76.2%
Commute by car, truck or van83.8%

What the Numbers Mean for a Chiropractic Clinic

With 44,410 households, that works out to about one chiropractic clinic for every 2,776 households in Pearland.

Brazoria County as a whole has 27 of these establishments, so Pearland accounts for roughly 59% of the county total and customers may also compare you with businesses in neighboring towns.

The median household income in Pearland is $118,842. Higher-income households tend to book online and compare options carefully, so clear prices and service details matter.

About 76.2% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, so many customers are long-term residents who stick with a business they like.

The median age is 37.1. Customers here use both phone calls and online booking.

83.8% of workers commute by car, truck or van, so many people search on the go and need directions and hours right away.

What Your Website Should Do

For chiropractic clinics in Pearland, the site has to turn a search into a booked visit or a quote request without a phone call going to voicemail:

Get a Website Built for Chiropractic Clinics

Skip the DIY site builder. BookAI Studio runs your chiropractic clinic website, booking and follow-up texts for you, from $149 a month.

See plans and pricing →

Questions? Email [email protected].

Common Questions

How many chiropractic clinics are in Pearland, TX?

Census ZIP Business Patterns 2023 count 16 chiropractic clinic establishments in the ZIP codes that sit mostly inside Pearland. That is 1.3 per 10,000 residents, 33rd of 75 Texas places we measured.

Is Pearland a competitive market for chiropractic clinics?

By our measure the market is about average: 1.3 establishments per 10,000 residents against a Texas median of 1.2.

What should a chiropractic clinic website in Pearland include?

Start with new patient booking, insurance and cash prices and conditions treated pages, plus a fast mobile layout and click-to-call.

How much does a managed website for a chiropractic clinic cost?

SMB Site Services plans start at $149 a month with a $350 setup (Local Starter). Website + Business System is $250 a month ($750 setup) and Growth Automation is $450 a month ($1,200 setup).

Chiropractic Clinic Pages Nearby

How We Built This Page

Establishment counts: U.S. Census Bureau ZIP Business Patterns 2023, NAICS 621310 (Offices of chiropractors), summed over ZIP codes whose 2020 ZCTA has at least half its land inside Pearland. County figure: County Business Patterns 2023, context only. Population, households, income, age, housing and commuting: American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Counts include all establishments with paid employees and are not a list of specific businesses. Updated 2026-10-23.