Dental Practice Websites in Addison, TX

Addison has 14 dental practices by the latest Census count, or 8.1 for every 10,000 of its 17,290 residents. That is about 1.9 times the Texas median for places we measured, so Addison is a crowded market for dental practices. When a customer has many choices, the business that answers first and makes booking easy usually wins the job.

Picture a new patient checking insurance and openings in Addison. They search things like “dentist near me”, “emergency dentist” or “dentist accepting new patients”, look at two or three results, and contact the first one that makes it easy.

See website plans for dental practices →

Addison Market Snapshot

MeasureAddison, TX
Dental Practice establishments in Addison (ZIP-level)14
Per 10,000 residents8.1
Texas median per 10,000 (places measured)4.3
Rank among 104 measured TX places21st
Dental Practice establishments in Dallas County1,476
Population17,290
Households10,795
Median household income$73,854
Median age35
Owner-occupied homes18.0%
Commute by car, truck or van71.7%

What the Numbers Mean for a Dental Practice

With 10,795 households, that works out to about one dental practice for every 771 households in Addison.

Dallas County as a whole has 1,476 of these establishments, so Addison accounts for roughly 1% of the county total and customers may also compare you with businesses in neighboring towns.

The median household income in Addison is $73,854. Customers here weigh price and convenience, so a simple way to book or ask for a quote helps.

About 18.0% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, so a large share of residents rent and move more often; new arrivals search online to find a provider.

The median age is 35. Customers here use both phone calls and online booking.

71.7% of workers commute by car, truck or van, so many people search on the go and need directions and hours right away.

What Your Website Should Do

For dental practices in Addison, the site has to turn a search into a booked visit or a quote request without a phone call going to voicemail:

Get a Website Built for Dental Practices

We set up the website, online booking and missed-call text-back for your dental practice and keep it updated each month, starting at $149 a month.

See plans and pricing →

Questions? Email [email protected].

Common Questions

How many dental practices are in Addison, TX?

Census ZIP Business Patterns 2023 count 14 dental practice establishments in the ZIP codes that sit mostly inside Addison. That is 8.1 per 10,000 residents, 21st of 104 Texas places we measured.

Is Addison a competitive market for dental practices?

By our measure the market is crowded: 8.1 establishments per 10,000 residents against a Texas median of 4.3.

What should a dental practice website in Addison include?

Start with new patient booking, insurance accepted list and emergency call or text, plus a fast mobile layout and click-to-call.

How much does a managed website for a dental practice cost?

SMB Site Services plans start at $149 a month with a $350 setup (Local Starter). Website + Business System is $250 a month ($750 setup) and Growth Automation is $450 a month ($1,200 setup).

Dental Practice Pages Nearby

How We Built This Page

Establishment counts: U.S. Census Bureau ZIP Business Patterns 2023, NAICS 621210 (Offices of dentists), summed over ZIP codes whose 2020 ZCTA has at least half its land inside Addison. County figure: County Business Patterns 2023, context only. Population, households, income, age, housing and commuting: American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Counts include all establishments with paid employees and are not a list of specific businesses. Updated 2026-10-23.