Dental Practice Websites in Wesley Chapel, FL

Wesley Chapel has 13 dental practices by the latest Census count, or 1.7 for every 10,000 of its 76,011 residents. That is below the Florida median for places we measured (4.4 per 10,000), so Wesley Chapel has fewer dental practices per resident than most. Customers here may be driving to nearby towns, which is a chance for a local business that is easy to find online.

Think about a new patient checking insurance and openings in Wesley Chapel. A search for “emergency dentist” or “dentist near me” shows a handful of options, and most people pick whichever business answers fastest.

See website plans for dental practices →

Wesley Chapel Market Snapshot

MeasureWesley Chapel, FL
Dental Practice establishments in Wesley Chapel (ZIP-level)13
Per 10,000 residents1.7
Florida median per 10,000 (places measured)4.4
Rank among 145 measured FL places128th
Dental Practice establishments in Pasco County197
Population76,011
Households25,223
Median household income$107,504
Median age37.1
Owner-occupied homes77.1%
Commute by car, truck or van70.9%

What the Numbers Mean for a Dental Practice

With 25,223 households, that works out to about one dental practice for every 1,940 households in Wesley Chapel.

Pasco County as a whole has 197 of these establishments, so Wesley Chapel accounts for roughly 7% of the county total and customers may also compare you with businesses in neighboring towns.

The median household income in Wesley Chapel is $107,504. Higher-income households tend to book online and compare options carefully, so clear prices and service details matter.

About 77.1% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, so many customers are long-term residents who stick with a business they like.

The median age is 37.1. Customers here use both phone calls and online booking.

70.9% of workers commute by car, truck or van, so many people search on the go and need directions and hours right away.

What Your Website Should Do

With 13 competitors nearby, these are the parts of the site that do the most work for a Wesley Chapel dental practice:

Get a Website Built for Dental Practices

BookAI Studio builds and manages the site, booking and text-back for you, with monthly updates. Plans start at $149 a month.

See plans and pricing →

Questions? Email [email protected].

Common Questions

How many dental practices are in Wesley Chapel, FL?

Census ZIP Business Patterns 2023 count 13 dental practice establishments in the ZIP codes that sit mostly inside Wesley Chapel. That is 1.7 per 10,000 residents, 128th of 145 Florida places we measured.

Is Wesley Chapel a competitive market for dental practices?

By our measure the market is under-served: 1.7 establishments per 10,000 residents against a Florida median of 4.4.

What should a dental practice website in Wesley Chapel include?

Start with new patient booking, insurance accepted list and emergency call or text, plus a fast mobile layout and click-to-call.

How much does a managed website for a dental practice cost?

SMB Site Services plans start at $149 a month with a $350 setup (Local Starter). Website + Business System is $250 a month ($750 setup) and Growth Automation is $450 a month ($1,200 setup).

Dental Practice Pages Nearby

How We Built This Page

Establishment counts: U.S. Census Bureau ZIP Business Patterns 2023, NAICS 621210 (Offices of dentists), summed over ZIP codes whose 2020 ZCTA has at least half its land inside Wesley Chapel. County figure: County Business Patterns 2023, context only. Population, households, income, age, housing and commuting: American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Counts include all establishments with paid employees and are not a list of specific businesses. Updated 2026-10-23.