Dumpster Rental in Park City, TN: Market Data and a Website That Gets the Call

Park City has 3 dumpster rental companies by the latest Census count, or 10.7 for every 10,000 of its 2,813 residents. That is about 1.6 times the Tennessee median for places we measured, so Park City is a crowded market for dumpster rental companies. When a customer has many choices, the business that answers first and makes booking easy usually wins the job.

In Park City, a typical customer is a homeowner or contractor booking a dumpster for a project. They type “dumpster sizes” or “dumpster rental near me” into a phone and decide within minutes.

See website plans for dumpster rental companies →

Park City Market Snapshot

MeasurePark City, TN
Dumpster Rental Company establishments (ZIP 37334)3
Per 10,000 residents10.7
Tennessee median per 10,000 (places measured)6.6
Rank among 12 measured TN places2nd
Dumpster Rental Company establishments in Lincoln County3
Population2,813
Households1,122
Median household income$95,417
Median age50.2
Owner-occupied homes84.5%
Commute by car, truck or van94.0%

How Customers Search for a Dumpster Rental in Park City, TN

People looking for this service in Park City tend to type short searches first and longer ones when they need something specific.

Your site should answer every one of these on a page a customer can reach in one tap.

What the Numbers Mean for a Dumpster Rental Company

With 1,122 households, that works out to about one dumpster rental company for every 374 households in Park City.

Lincoln County as a whole has 3 of these establishments, so Park City accounts for roughly 100% of the county total and customers may also compare you with businesses in neighboring towns.

The median household income in Park City is $95,417. Higher-income households tend to book online and compare options carefully, so clear prices and service details matter.

About 84.5% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, so many customers are long-term residents who stick with a business they like.

The median age is 50.2. Older customers still call often, so click-to-call and a text-back for missed calls are important.

94.0% of workers commute by car, truck or van, so many people search on the go and need directions and hours right away.

51.9% of housing units were built before 1980, so older homes are common here and repair work is steady.

The median home value is $216,700 and the median gross rent is $795 a month.

What Your Website Should Do

Here is what a dumpster rental company site in Park City needs so a visitor becomes a customer:

Get a Website Built for Dumpster Rental Companies

We set up the website, online booking and missed-call text-back for your dumpster rental company and keep it updated each month, starting at $149 a month.

See plans and pricing →

Questions? Email [email protected].

Common Questions

How many dumpster rental companies are in Park City, TN?

Census ZIP Business Patterns 2023 count 3 dumpster rental company establishments in ZIP code 37334, which covers most of Park City (the ZIP area also reaches past city limits). That is 10.7 per 10,000 residents, 2nd of 12 Tennessee places we measured.

How do people in Park City, TN search for a dumpster rental?

Short searches like “dumpster rental Park City” and “dumpster rental Park City TN”, plus longer ones such as “dumpster rental same day in Park City TN” and “dumpster rental near Park City TN prices”. These phrases come from free Google autocomplete data for this kind of business. A page that answers them plainly, with your hours, prices and service area, is what shows up.

How much is a dumpster rental from rumpke in Park City TN?

Census data does not track this, so we do not quote a number. It is one of the questions people type most often about a dumpster rental, which is why dumpster rental companies in Park City that answer it on their own site, in plain words, tend to get the call.

Is Park City a competitive market for dumpster rental companies?

By our measure the market is crowded: 10.7 establishments per 10,000 residents against a Tennessee median of 6.6.

What should a dumpster rental company website in Park City include?

Start with size guide and prices, online booking with delivery date and service area list, plus a fast mobile layout and click-to-call.

How much does a managed website for a dumpster rental company cost?

SMB Site Services plans start at $149 a month with a $350 setup (Local Starter). Website + Business System is $250 a month ($750 setup) and Growth Automation is $450 a month ($1,200 setup).

Dumpster Rental Company Pages Nearby

How We Built This Page

Establishment counts: U.S. Census Bureau ZIP Business Patterns 2023, NAICS 562111 (Solid waste collection (dumpster rental with hauling; not split by NAICS)), taken from ZIP code 37334, the ZIP that holds most of the land in Park City; the ZIP area extends past city limits. County figure: County Business Patterns 2023, context only. Population, households, income, age, housing and commuting: American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Counts include all establishments with paid employees and are not a list of specific businesses. Updated 2026-10-23.