Home Inspection Company Websites in Lake Worth Beach, FL

Lake Worth Beach has 4 home inspection companies by the latest Census count, or 0.9 for every 10,000 of its 43,365 residents. That is about 1.3 times the Florida median for places we measured, so Lake Worth Beach is a crowded market for home inspection companies. When a customer has many choices, the business that answers first and makes booking easy usually wins the job.

In Lake Worth Beach, a typical customer is a buyer or agent booking an inspection inside a tight contract window. They type “pre-listing inspection” or “home inspector near me” into a phone and decide within minutes.

See website plans for home inspection companies →

Lake Worth Beach Market Snapshot

MeasureLake Worth Beach, FL
Home Inspection Company establishments in Lake Worth Beach (ZIP-level)4
Per 10,000 residents0.9
Florida median per 10,000 (places measured)0.7
Rank among 55 measured FL places18th
Home Inspection Company establishments in Palm Beach County90
Population43,365
Households15,493
Median household income$61,200
Median age36.6
Owner-occupied homes45.9%
Commute by car, truck or van80.7%

What the Numbers Mean for a Home Inspection Company

With 15,493 households, that works out to about one home inspection company for every 3,873 households in Lake Worth Beach.

Palm Beach County as a whole has 90 of these establishments, so Lake Worth Beach accounts for roughly 4% of the county total and customers may also compare you with businesses in neighboring towns.

The median household income in Lake Worth Beach is $61,200. Customers here weigh price and convenience, so a simple way to book or ask for a quote helps.

About 45.9% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, so a large share of residents rent and move more often; new arrivals search online to find a provider.

The median age is 36.6. Customers here use both phone calls and online booking.

80.7% of workers commute by car, truck or van, so many people search on the go and need directions and hours right away.

The median home value is $401,200 and the median gross rent is $1,545 a month.

What Your Website Should Do

For home inspection companies in Lake Worth Beach, the site has to turn a search into a booked visit or a quote request without a phone call going to voicemail:

Get a Website Built for Home Inspection Companies

BookAI Studio builds and manages the site, booking and text-back for you, with monthly updates. Plans start at $149 a month.

See plans and pricing →

Questions? Email [email protected].

Common Questions

How many home inspection companies are in Lake Worth Beach, FL?

Census ZIP Business Patterns 2023 count 4 home inspection company establishments in the ZIP codes that sit mostly inside Lake Worth Beach. That is 0.9 per 10,000 residents, 18th of 55 Florida places we measured.

Is Lake Worth Beach a competitive market for home inspection companies?

By our measure the market is crowded: 0.9 establishments per 10,000 residents against a Florida median of 0.7.

What should a home inspection company website in Lake Worth Beach include?

Start with online booking with property details, sample report download and inspection add-ons and prices, plus a fast mobile layout and click-to-call.

How much does a managed website for a home inspection company cost?

SMB Site Services plans start at $149 a month with a $350 setup (Local Starter). Website + Business System is $250 a month ($750 setup) and Growth Automation is $450 a month ($1,200 setup).

Home Inspection Company Pages Nearby

How We Built This Page

Establishment counts: U.S. Census Bureau ZIP Business Patterns 2023, NAICS 541350 (Building inspection services), summed over ZIP codes whose 2020 ZCTA has at least half its land inside Lake Worth Beach. County figure: County Business Patterns 2023, context only. Population, households, income, age, housing and commuting: American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Counts include all establishments with paid employees and are not a list of specific businesses. Updated 2026-10-23.