Home Inspection Company Websites in Tamarac, FL

Tamarac has 4 home inspection companies by the latest Census count, or 0.5 for every 10,000 of its 73,019 residents. That is close to the Florida median of 0.7 per 10,000 for the places we measured, so competition in Tamarac is about average. Small things like a fast mobile site and quick replies decide who gets the call.

In Tamarac, a typical customer is a buyer or agent booking an inspection inside a tight contract window. They type “pre-listing inspection” or “home inspector near me” into a phone and decide within minutes.

See website plans for home inspection companies →

Tamarac Market Snapshot

MeasureTamarac, FL
Home Inspection Company establishments in Tamarac (ZIP-level)4
Per 10,000 residents0.5
Florida median per 10,000 (places measured)0.7
Rank among 55 measured FL places34th
Home Inspection Company establishments in Broward County87
Population73,019
Households31,422
Median household income$61,718
Median age47
Owner-occupied homes76.2%
Commute by car, truck or van84.2%

What the Numbers Mean for a Home Inspection Company

With 31,422 households, that works out to about one home inspection company for every 7,856 households in Tamarac.

Broward County as a whole has 87 of these establishments, so Tamarac accounts for roughly 5% of the county total and customers may also compare you with businesses in neighboring towns.

The median household income in Tamarac is $61,718. Customers here weigh price and convenience, so a simple way to book or ask for a quote helps.

About 76.2% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, so many customers are long-term residents who stick with a business they like.

The median age is 47. Older customers still call often, so click-to-call and a text-back for missed calls are important.

84.2% of workers commute by car, truck or van, so many people search on the go and need directions and hours right away.

The median home value is $288,600 and the median gross rent is $1,895 a month.

What Your Website Should Do

With 4 competitors nearby, these are the parts of the site that do the most work for a Tamarac home inspection company:

Get a Website Built for Home Inspection Companies

Skip the DIY site builder. BookAI Studio runs your home inspection company website, booking and follow-up texts for you, from $149 a month.

See plans and pricing →

Questions? Email [email protected].

Common Questions

How many home inspection companies are in Tamarac, FL?

Census ZIP Business Patterns 2023 count 4 home inspection company establishments in the ZIP codes that sit mostly inside Tamarac. That is 0.5 per 10,000 residents, 34th of 55 Florida places we measured.

Is Tamarac a competitive market for home inspection companies?

By our measure the market is about average: 0.5 establishments per 10,000 residents against a Florida median of 0.7.

What should a home inspection company website in Tamarac include?

Start with online booking with property details, sample report download and inspection add-ons and prices, plus a fast mobile layout and click-to-call.

How much does a managed website for a home inspection company cost?

SMB Site Services plans start at $149 a month with a $350 setup (Local Starter). Website + Business System is $250 a month ($750 setup) and Growth Automation is $450 a month ($1,200 setup).

Home Inspection Company Pages Nearby

How We Built This Page

Establishment counts: U.S. Census Bureau ZIP Business Patterns 2023, NAICS 541350 (Building inspection services), summed over ZIP codes whose 2020 ZCTA has at least half its land inside Tamarac. County figure: County Business Patterns 2023, context only. Population, households, income, age, housing and commuting: American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Counts include all establishments with paid employees and are not a list of specific businesses. Updated 2026-10-23.