Immigration Law Firm Websites in Richardson, TX

Richardson has 81 immigration law firms by the latest Census count, or 6.8 for every 10,000 of its 118,731 residents. That is about 1.8 times the Texas median for places we measured, so Richardson is a crowded market for immigration law firms. When a customer has many choices, the business that answers first and makes booking easy usually wins the job.

Most immigration law firms in Richardson get found the same way: a family looking for help with a visa or green card case searches “immigration lawyer near me”, skims the top results and taps call or book on the clearest one.

See website plans for immigration law firms →

Richardson Market Snapshot

MeasureRichardson, TX
Immigration Law Firm establishments in Richardson (ZIP-level)81
Per 10,000 residents6.8
Texas median per 10,000 (places measured)3.7
Rank among 90 measured TX places23rd
Immigration Law Firm establishments in Collin County454
Population118,731
Households45,818
Median household income$98,111
Median age33.9
Owner-occupied homes50.7%
Commute by car, truck or van68.5%

What the Numbers Mean for a Immigration Law Firm

With 45,818 households, that works out to about one immigration law firm for every 566 households in Richardson.

Collin County as a whole has 454 of these establishments, so Richardson accounts for roughly 18% of the county total and customers may also compare you with businesses in neighboring towns.

The median household income in Richardson is $98,111. Higher-income households tend to book online and compare options carefully, so clear prices and service details matter.

About 50.7% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, so a large share of residents rent and move more often; new arrivals search online to find a provider.

The median age is 33.9. A younger population is used to booking from a phone, so mobile booking is expected.

68.5% of workers commute by car, truck or van, so many people search on the go and need directions and hours right away.

The median home value is $431,400 and the median gross rent is $1,857 a month.

What Your Website Should Do

For immigration law firms in Richardson, the site has to turn a search into a booked visit or a quote request without a phone call going to voicemail:

Get a Website Built for Immigration Law Firms

Skip the DIY site builder. BookAI Studio runs your immigration law firm website, booking and follow-up texts for you, from $149 a month.

See plans and pricing →

Questions? Email [email protected].

Common Questions

How many immigration law firms are in Richardson, TX?

Census ZIP Business Patterns 2023 count 81 immigration law firm establishments in the ZIP codes that sit mostly inside Richardson. That is 6.8 per 10,000 residents, 23rd of 90 Texas places we measured.

Is Richardson a competitive market for immigration law firms?

By our measure the market is crowded: 6.8 establishments per 10,000 residents against a Texas median of 3.7.

What should a immigration law firm website in Richardson include?

Start with consultation request, case type pages and language options, plus a fast mobile layout and click-to-call.

How much does a managed website for a immigration law firm cost?

SMB Site Services plans start at $149 a month with a $350 setup (Local Starter). Website + Business System is $250 a month ($750 setup) and Growth Automation is $450 a month ($1,200 setup).

Immigration Law Firm Pages Nearby

How We Built This Page

Establishment counts: U.S. Census Bureau ZIP Business Patterns 2023, NAICS 541110 (Offices of lawyers (practice area not split by NAICS)), summed over ZIP codes whose 2020 ZCTA has at least half its land inside Richardson. County figure: County Business Patterns 2023, context only. Population, households, income, age, housing and commuting: American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Counts include all establishments with paid employees and are not a list of specific businesses. Updated 2026-10-23.