Insurance Agency Websites in Riviera Beach, FL

Riviera Beach has 5 insurance agencies by the latest Census count, or 1.3 for every 10,000 of its 38,657 residents. That is below the Florida median for places we measured (4.7 per 10,000), so Riviera Beach has fewer insurance agencies per resident than most. Customers here may be driving to nearby towns, which is a chance for a local business that is easy to find online.

In Riviera Beach, a typical customer is a household shopping quotes after a renewal notice. They type “home insurance quote” or “insurance agent near me” into a phone and decide within minutes.

See website plans for insurance agencies →

Riviera Beach Market Snapshot

MeasureRiviera Beach, FL
Insurance Agency establishments in Riviera Beach (ZIP-level)5
Per 10,000 residents1.3
Florida median per 10,000 (places measured)4.7
Rank among 156 measured FL places149th
Insurance Agency establishments in Palm Beach County1,077
Population38,657
Households13,927
Median household income$68,060
Median age39.5
Owner-occupied homes62.2%
Commute by car, truck or van81.1%

What the Numbers Mean for a Insurance Agency

With 13,927 households, that works out to about one insurance agency for every 2,785 households in Riviera Beach.

Palm Beach County as a whole has 1,077 of these establishments, so Riviera Beach accounts for roughly 0% of the county total and customers may also compare you with businesses in neighboring towns.

The median household income in Riviera Beach is $68,060. Customers here weigh price and convenience, so a simple way to book or ask for a quote helps.

About 62.2% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, so many customers are long-term residents who stick with a business they like.

The median age is 39.5. Customers here use both phone calls and online booking.

81.1% of workers commute by car, truck or van, so many people search on the go and need directions and hours right away.

The median home value is $354,500 and the median gross rent is $1,702 a month.

What Your Website Should Do

Here is what a insurance agency site in Riviera Beach needs so a visitor becomes a customer:

Get a Website Built for Insurance Agencies

BookAI Studio builds and manages the site, booking and text-back for you, with monthly updates. Plans start at $149 a month.

See plans and pricing →

Questions? Email [email protected].

Common Questions

How many insurance agencies are in Riviera Beach, FL?

Census ZIP Business Patterns 2023 count 5 insurance agency establishments in the ZIP codes that sit mostly inside Riviera Beach. That is 1.3 per 10,000 residents, 149th of 156 Florida places we measured.

Is Riviera Beach a competitive market for insurance agencies?

By our measure the market is under-served: 1.3 establishments per 10,000 residents against a Florida median of 4.7.

What should a insurance agency website in Riviera Beach include?

Start with quote request by policy type, call or text an agent and policy service requests, plus a fast mobile layout and click-to-call.

How much does a managed website for a insurance agency cost?

SMB Site Services plans start at $149 a month with a $350 setup (Local Starter). Website + Business System is $250 a month ($750 setup) and Growth Automation is $450 a month ($1,200 setup).

Insurance Agency Pages Nearby

How We Built This Page

Establishment counts: U.S. Census Bureau ZIP Business Patterns 2023, NAICS 524210 (Insurance agencies and brokerages), summed over ZIP codes whose 2020 ZCTA has at least half its land inside Riviera Beach. County figure: County Business Patterns 2023, context only. Population, households, income, age, housing and commuting: American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Counts include all establishments with paid employees and are not a list of specific businesses. Updated 2026-10-23.