Junk Removal in Evendale, OH: Market Data and a Website That Gets the Call

Evendale has 3 junk removal companies by the latest Census count, or 11.3 for every 10,000 of its 2,651 residents. That is about 3.3 times the Ohio median for places we measured, so Evendale is a crowded market for junk removal companies. When a customer has many choices, the business that answers first and makes booking easy usually wins the job.

Most junk removal companies in Evendale get found the same way: someone clearing a garage who wants a price before booking searches “junk removal near me”, skims the top results and taps call or book on the clearest one.

See website plans for junk removal companies →

Evendale Market Snapshot

MeasureEvendale, OH
Junk Removal Company establishments (ZIP 45241)3
Per 10,000 residents11.3
Ohio median per 10,000 (places measured)3.5
Rank among 36 measured OH places5th
Junk Removal Company establishments in Hamilton County34
Population2,651
Households956
Median household income$148,500
Median age47.3
Owner-occupied homes97.8%
Commute by car, truck or van75.6%

How Customers Search for a Junk Removal in Evendale, OH

Here is how customers in Evendale phrase their searches, based on free Google autocomplete data.

Pages that answer these in plain words, with a call button nearby, are the ones that get the call.

What the Numbers Mean for a Junk Removal Company

With 956 households, that works out to about one junk removal company for every 319 households in Evendale.

Hamilton County as a whole has 34 of these establishments, so Evendale accounts for roughly 9% of the county total and customers may also compare you with businesses in neighboring towns.

The median household income in Evendale is $148,500. Higher-income households tend to book online and compare options carefully, so clear prices and service details matter.

About 97.8% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, so many customers are long-term residents who stick with a business they like.

The median age is 47.3. Older customers still call often, so click-to-call and a text-back for missed calls are important.

75.6% of workers commute by car, truck or van, so many people search on the go and need directions and hours right away.

The median home value is $407,300 and the median gross rent is $2,375 a month.

What Your Website Should Do

Here is what a junk removal company site in Evendale needs so a visitor becomes a customer:

Get a Website Built for Junk Removal Companies

We set up the website, online booking and missed-call text-back for your junk removal company and keep it updated each month, starting at $149 a month.

See plans and pricing →

Questions? Email [email protected].

Common Questions

How many junk removal companies are in Evendale, OH?

Census ZIP Business Patterns 2023 count 3 junk removal company establishments in ZIP code 45241, which covers most of Evendale (the ZIP area also reaches past city limits). That is 11.3 per 10,000 residents, 5th of 36 Ohio places we measured.

How do people in Evendale, OH search for a junk removal?

Short searches like “junk removal Evendale” and “junk removal Evendale OH”, plus longer ones such as “junk removal cost for couch in Evendale OH” and “junk removal cost in Evendale OH”. These phrases come from free Google autocomplete data for this kind of business. A page that answers them plainly, with your hours, prices and service area, is what shows up.

What does junk removal usually cost in Evendale OH?

Census data does not track this, so we do not quote a number. It is one of the questions people type most often about a junk removal, which is why junk removal companies in Evendale that answer it on their own site, in plain words, tend to get the call.

Is Evendale a competitive market for junk removal companies?

By our measure the market is crowded: 11.3 establishments per 10,000 residents against a Ohio median of 3.5.

What should a junk removal company website in Evendale include?

Start with photo-based quote form, pickup scheduling and what you take and what you do not, plus a fast mobile layout and click-to-call.

How much does a managed website for a junk removal company cost?

SMB Site Services plans start at $149 a month with a $350 setup (Local Starter). Website + Business System is $250 a month ($750 setup) and Growth Automation is $450 a month ($1,200 setup).

Junk Removal Company Pages Nearby

How We Built This Page

Establishment counts: U.S. Census Bureau ZIP Business Patterns 2023, NAICS 562111 (Solid waste collection (junk removal not split by NAICS)), taken from ZIP code 45241, the ZIP that holds most of the land in Evendale; the ZIP area extends past city limits. County figure: County Business Patterns 2023, context only. Population, households, income, age, housing and commuting: American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Counts include all establishments with paid employees and are not a list of specific businesses. Updated 2026-10-23.