Law Firm Websites in Carrollwood, FL

Carrollwood has 70 law firms by the latest Census count, or 19.1 for every 10,000 of its 36,725 residents. That is about 3.0 times the Florida median for places we measured, so Carrollwood is a crowded market for law firms. When a customer has many choices, the business that answers first and makes booking easy usually wins the job.

Most law firms in Carrollwood get found the same way: someone with a legal problem looking for a consultation this week searches “lawyer near me”, skims the top results and taps call or book on the clearest one.

See website plans for law firms →

Carrollwood Market Snapshot

MeasureCarrollwood, FL
Law Firm establishments in Carrollwood (ZIP-level)70
Per 10,000 residents19.1
Florida median per 10,000 (places measured)6.3
Rank among 137 measured FL places23rd
Law Firm establishments in Hillsborough County1,337
Population36,725
Households14,543
Median household income$81,959
Median age39.8
Owner-occupied homes68.5%
Commute by car, truck or van73.6%

What the Numbers Mean for a Law Firm

With 14,543 households, that works out to about one law firm for every 208 households in Carrollwood.

Hillsborough County as a whole has 1,337 of these establishments, so Carrollwood accounts for roughly 5% of the county total and customers may also compare you with businesses in neighboring towns.

The median household income in Carrollwood is $81,959. Higher-income households tend to book online and compare options carefully, so clear prices and service details matter.

About 68.5% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, so many customers are long-term residents who stick with a business they like.

The median age is 39.8. Customers here use both phone calls and online booking.

73.6% of workers commute by car, truck or van, so many people search on the go and need directions and hours right away.

The median home value is $384,600 and the median gross rent is $1,715 a month.

What Your Website Should Do

Here is what a law firm site in Carrollwood needs so a visitor becomes a customer:

Get a Website Built for Law Firms

Skip the DIY site builder. BookAI Studio runs your law firm website, booking and follow-up texts for you, from $149 a month.

See plans and pricing →

Questions? Email [email protected].

Common Questions

How many law firms are in Carrollwood, FL?

Census ZIP Business Patterns 2023 count 70 law firm establishments in the ZIP codes that sit mostly inside Carrollwood. That is 19.1 per 10,000 residents, 23rd of 137 Florida places we measured.

Is Carrollwood a competitive market for law firms?

By our measure the market is crowded: 19.1 establishments per 10,000 residents against a Florida median of 6.3.

What should a law firm website in Carrollwood include?

Start with consultation request form, practice area pages and after-hours text-back, plus a fast mobile layout and click-to-call.

How much does a managed website for a law firm cost?

SMB Site Services plans start at $149 a month with a $350 setup (Local Starter). Website + Business System is $250 a month ($750 setup) and Growth Automation is $450 a month ($1,200 setup).

Law Firm Pages Nearby

How We Built This Page

Establishment counts: U.S. Census Bureau ZIP Business Patterns 2023, NAICS 541110 (Offices of lawyers), summed over ZIP codes whose 2020 ZCTA has at least half its land inside Carrollwood. County figure: County Business Patterns 2023, context only. Population, households, income, age, housing and commuting: American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Counts include all establishments with paid employees and are not a list of specific businesses. Updated 2026-10-23.