Lawn Care Company Websites in Cape Coral, FL

Cape Coral has 114 lawn care companies by the latest Census count, or 5.3 for every 10,000 of its 215,536 residents. That is close to the Florida median of 4.1 per 10,000 for the places we measured, so competition in Cape Coral is about average. Small things like a fast mobile site and quick replies decide who gets the call.

In Cape Coral, a typical customer is a homeowner who wants weekly mowing set up without phone tag. They type “weed control service” or “lawn mowing service near me” into a phone and decide within minutes.

See website plans for lawn care companies →

Cape Coral Market Snapshot

MeasureCape Coral, FL
Lawn Care Company establishments in Cape Coral (ZIP-level)114
Per 10,000 residents5.3
Florida median per 10,000 (places measured)4.1
Rank among 162 measured FL places61st
Lawn Care Company establishments in Lee County546
Population215,536
Households82,914
Median household income$78,104
Median age48.6
Owner-occupied homes77.2%
Commute by car, truck or van82.2%

What the Numbers Mean for a Lawn Care Company

With 82,914 households, that works out to about one lawn care company for every 727 households in Cape Coral.

Lee County as a whole has 546 of these establishments, so Cape Coral accounts for roughly 21% of the county total and customers may also compare you with businesses in neighboring towns.

The median household income in Cape Coral is $78,104. Customers here weigh price and convenience, so a simple way to book or ask for a quote helps.

About 77.2% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, so many customers are long-term residents who stick with a business they like.

The median age is 48.6. Older customers still call often, so click-to-call and a text-back for missed calls are important.

82.2% of workers commute by car, truck or van, so many people search on the go and need directions and hours right away.

The median home value is $373,500 and the median gross rent is $1,858 a month.

What Your Website Should Do

With 114 competitors nearby, these are the parts of the site that do the most work for a Cape Coral lawn care company:

Get a Website Built for Lawn Care Companies

BookAI Studio builds and manages the site, booking and text-back for you, with monthly updates. Plans start at $149 a month.

See plans and pricing →

Questions? Email [email protected].

Common Questions

How many lawn care companies are in Cape Coral, FL?

Census ZIP Business Patterns 2023 count 114 lawn care company establishments in the ZIP codes that sit mostly inside Cape Coral. That is 5.3 per 10,000 residents, 61st of 162 Florida places we measured.

Is Cape Coral a competitive market for lawn care companies?

By our measure the market is about average: 5.3 establishments per 10,000 residents against a Florida median of 4.1.

What should a lawn care company website in Cape Coral include?

Start with quote form with lot size, seasonal service plans and service area list, plus a fast mobile layout and click-to-call.

How much does a managed website for a lawn care company cost?

SMB Site Services plans start at $149 a month with a $350 setup (Local Starter). Website + Business System is $250 a month ($750 setup) and Growth Automation is $450 a month ($1,200 setup).

Lawn Care Company Pages Nearby

How We Built This Page

Establishment counts: U.S. Census Bureau ZIP Business Patterns 2023, NAICS 561730 (Landscaping services), summed over ZIP codes whose 2020 ZCTA has at least half its land inside Cape Coral. County figure: County Business Patterns 2023, context only. Population, households, income, age, housing and commuting: American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Counts include all establishments with paid employees and are not a list of specific businesses. Updated 2026-10-23.