Locksmith Websites in Lake Park, FL

Lake Park has 3 locksmiths by the latest Census count, or 3.3 for every 10,000 of its 9,081 residents. That is about 5.1 times the Florida median for places we measured, so Lake Park is a crowded market for locksmiths. When a customer has many choices, the business that answers first and makes booking easy usually wins the job.

Think about someone locked out who calls the first number they see in Lake Park. A search for “locked out of car” or “locksmith near me” shows a handful of options, and most people pick whichever business answers fastest.

See website plans for locksmiths →

Lake Park Market Snapshot

MeasureLake Park, FL
Locksmith establishments in Lake Park (ZIP-level)3
Per 10,000 residents3.3
Florida median per 10,000 (places measured)0.6
Rank among 13 measured FL places1st
Locksmith establishments in Palm Beach County49
Population9,081
Households2,990
Median household income$70,954
Median age32.9
Owner-occupied homes46.5%
Commute by car, truck or van83.6%

What the Numbers Mean for a Locksmith

With 2,990 households, that works out to about one locksmith for every 997 households in Lake Park.

Palm Beach County as a whole has 49 of these establishments, so Lake Park accounts for roughly 6% of the county total and customers may also compare you with businesses in neighboring towns.

The median household income in Lake Park is $70,954. Customers here weigh price and convenience, so a simple way to book or ask for a quote helps.

About 46.5% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, so a large share of residents rent and move more often; new arrivals search online to find a provider.

The median age is 32.9. A younger population is used to booking from a phone, so mobile booking is expected.

83.6% of workers commute by car, truck or van, so many people search on the go and need directions and hours right away.

57.3% of housing units were built before 1980, so older homes are common here and repair work is steady.

The median home value is $394,400 and the median gross rent is $1,600 a month.

What Your Website Should Do

A Lake Park customer should be able to do all of this from a phone in under a minute:

Get a Website Built for Locksmiths

We set up the website, online booking and missed-call text-back for your locksmith and keep it updated each month, starting at $149 a month.

See plans and pricing →

Questions? Email [email protected].

Common Questions

How many locksmiths are in Lake Park, FL?

Census ZIP Business Patterns 2023 count 3 locksmith establishments in the ZIP codes that sit mostly inside Lake Park. That is 3.3 per 10,000 residents, 1st of 13 Florida places we measured.

Is Lake Park a competitive market for locksmiths?

By our measure the market is crowded: 3.3 establishments per 10,000 residents against a Florida median of 0.6.

What should a locksmith website in Lake Park include?

Start with click-to-call on every page, missed-call text-back and service and price ranges, plus a fast mobile layout and click-to-call.

How much does a managed website for a locksmith cost?

SMB Site Services plans start at $149 a month with a $350 setup (Local Starter). Website + Business System is $250 a month ($750 setup) and Growth Automation is $450 a month ($1,200 setup).

Locksmith Pages Nearby

How We Built This Page

Establishment counts: U.S. Census Bureau ZIP Business Patterns 2023, NAICS 561622 (Locksmiths), summed over ZIP codes whose 2020 ZCTA has at least half its land inside Lake Park. County figure: County Business Patterns 2023, context only. Population, households, income, age, housing and commuting: American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Counts include all establishments with paid employees and are not a list of specific businesses. Updated 2026-10-23.