Massage Therapy Studio Websites in Allen, TX

Allen has 12 massage therapy studios by the latest Census count, or 1.1 for every 10,000 of its 110,265 residents. That is close to the Texas median of 1.1 per 10,000 for the places we measured, so competition in Allen is about average. Small things like a fast mobile site and quick replies decide who gets the call.

In Allen, a typical customer is someone looking for a same-day massage. They type “massage open today” or “massage near me” into a phone and decide within minutes.

See website plans for massage therapy studios →

Allen Market Snapshot

MeasureAllen, TX
Massage Therapy Studio establishments in Allen (ZIP-level)12
Per 10,000 residents1.1
Texas median per 10,000 (places measured)1.1
Rank among 75 measured TX places39th
Massage Therapy Studio establishments in Collin County170
Population110,265
Households37,243
Median household income$130,901
Median age38.4
Owner-occupied homes69.4%
Commute by car, truck or van71.2%

What the Numbers Mean for a Massage Therapy Studio

With 37,243 households, that works out to about one massage therapy studio for every 3,104 households in Allen.

Collin County as a whole has 170 of these establishments, so Allen accounts for roughly 7% of the county total and customers may also compare you with businesses in neighboring towns.

The median household income in Allen is $130,901. Higher-income households tend to book online and compare options carefully, so clear prices and service details matter.

About 69.4% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, so many customers are long-term residents who stick with a business they like.

The median age is 38.4. Customers here use both phone calls and online booking.

71.2% of workers commute by car, truck or van, so many people search on the go and need directions and hours right away.

What Your Website Should Do

With 12 competitors nearby, these are the parts of the site that do the most work for a Allen massage therapy studio:

Get a Website Built for Massage Therapy Studios

We set up the website, online booking and missed-call text-back for your massage therapy studio and keep it updated each month, starting at $149 a month.

See plans and pricing →

Questions? Email [email protected].

Common Questions

How many massage therapy studios are in Allen, TX?

Census ZIP Business Patterns 2023 count 12 massage therapy studio establishments in the ZIP codes that sit mostly inside Allen. That is 1.1 per 10,000 residents, 39th of 75 Texas places we measured.

Is Allen a competitive market for massage therapy studios?

By our measure the market is about average: 1.1 establishments per 10,000 residents against a Texas median of 1.1.

What should a massage therapy studio website in Allen include?

Start with online booking by therapist, service menu and prices and gift cards, plus a fast mobile layout and click-to-call.

How much does a managed website for a massage therapy studio cost?

SMB Site Services plans start at $149 a month with a $350 setup (Local Starter). Website + Business System is $250 a month ($750 setup) and Growth Automation is $450 a month ($1,200 setup).

Massage Therapy Studio Pages Nearby

How We Built This Page

Establishment counts: U.S. Census Bureau ZIP Business Patterns 2023, NAICS 621399 (Offices of all other miscellaneous health practitioners (includes massage therapists; not split by NAICS)), summed over ZIP codes whose 2020 ZCTA has at least half its land inside Allen. County figure: County Business Patterns 2023, context only. Population, households, income, age, housing and commuting: American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Counts include all establishments with paid employees and are not a list of specific businesses. Updated 2026-10-23.