Music School Websites in Pembroke Pines, FL

Pembroke Pines has 8 music schools by the latest Census count, or 0.5 for every 10,000 of its 173,194 residents. That is below the Florida median for places we measured (0.7 per 10,000), so Pembroke Pines has fewer music schools per resident than most. Customers here may be driving to nearby towns, which is a chance for a local business that is easy to find online.

In Pembroke Pines, a typical customer is a parent booking a trial lesson. They type “guitar lessons” or “music lessons near me” into a phone and decide within minutes.

See website plans for music schools →

Pembroke Pines Market Snapshot

MeasurePembroke Pines, FL
Music School establishments in Pembroke Pines (ZIP-level)8
Per 10,000 residents0.5
Florida median per 10,000 (places measured)0.7
Rank among 54 measured FL places42nd
Music School establishments in Broward County105
Population173,194
Households64,875
Median household income$85,104
Median age44.3
Owner-occupied homes69.6%
Commute by car, truck or van82.2%

What the Numbers Mean for a Music School

With 64,875 households, that works out to about one music school for every 8,109 households in Pembroke Pines.

Broward County as a whole has 105 of these establishments, so Pembroke Pines accounts for roughly 8% of the county total and customers may also compare you with businesses in neighboring towns.

The median household income in Pembroke Pines is $85,104. Higher-income households tend to book online and compare options carefully, so clear prices and service details matter.

About 69.6% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, so many customers are long-term residents who stick with a business they like.

The median age is 44.3. Customers here use both phone calls and online booking.

82.2% of workers commute by car, truck or van, so many people search on the go and need directions and hours right away.

What Your Website Should Do

A Pembroke Pines customer should be able to do all of this from a phone in under a minute:

Get a Website Built for Music Schools

Skip the DIY site builder. BookAI Studio runs your music school website, booking and follow-up texts for you, from $149 a month.

See plans and pricing →

Questions? Email [email protected].

Common Questions

How many music schools are in Pembroke Pines, FL?

Census ZIP Business Patterns 2023 count 8 music school establishments in the ZIP codes that sit mostly inside Pembroke Pines. That is 0.5 per 10,000 residents, 42nd of 54 Florida places we measured.

Is Pembroke Pines a competitive market for music schools?

By our measure the market is under-served: 0.5 establishments per 10,000 residents against a Florida median of 0.7.

What should a music school website in Pembroke Pines include?

Start with trial lesson booking, instruments and teachers and lesson schedule and rates, plus a fast mobile layout and click-to-call.

How much does a managed website for a music school cost?

SMB Site Services plans start at $149 a month with a $350 setup (Local Starter). Website + Business System is $250 a month ($750 setup) and Growth Automation is $450 a month ($1,200 setup).

Music School Pages Nearby

How We Built This Page

Establishment counts: U.S. Census Bureau ZIP Business Patterns 2023, NAICS 611610 (Fine arts schools (music not split by NAICS)), summed over ZIP codes whose 2020 ZCTA has at least half its land inside Pembroke Pines. County figure: County Business Patterns 2023, context only. Population, households, income, age, housing and commuting: American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Counts include all establishments with paid employees and are not a list of specific businesses. Updated 2026-10-23.