Orthodontist Websites in Beaumont, TX

Beaumont has 45 orthodontists by the latest Census count, or 4.0 for every 10,000 of its 113,279 residents. That is close to the Texas median of 4.3 per 10,000 for the places we measured, so competition in Beaumont is about average. Small things like a fast mobile site and quick replies decide who gets the call.

Think about a parent booking a free consult for braces in Beaumont. A search for “braces cost” or “orthodontist near me” shows a handful of options, and most people pick whichever business answers fastest.

See website plans for orthodontists →

Beaumont Market Snapshot

MeasureBeaumont, TX
Orthodontist establishments in Beaumont (ZIP-level)45
Per 10,000 residents4.0
Texas median per 10,000 (places measured)4.3
Rank among 104 measured TX places57th
Orthodontist establishments in Jefferson County81
Population113,279
Households45,001
Median household income$56,997
Median age35.3
Owner-occupied homes55.3%
Commute by car, truck or van91.6%

What the Numbers Mean for a Orthodontist

With 45,001 households, that works out to about one orthodontist for every 1,000 households in Beaumont.

Jefferson County as a whole has 81 of these establishments, so Beaumont accounts for roughly 56% of the county total and customers may also compare you with businesses in neighboring towns.

The median household income in Beaumont is $56,997. Customers here weigh price and convenience, so a simple way to book or ask for a quote helps.

About 55.3% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, so a large share of residents rent and move more often; new arrivals search online to find a provider.

The median age is 35.3. Customers here use both phone calls and online booking.

91.6% of workers commute by car, truck or van, so many people search on the go and need directions and hours right away.

What Your Website Should Do

Here is what a orthodontist site in Beaumont needs so a visitor becomes a customer:

Get a Website Built for Orthodontists

BookAI Studio builds and manages the site, booking and text-back for you, with monthly updates. Plans start at $149 a month.

See plans and pricing →

Questions? Email [email protected].

Common Questions

How many orthodontists are in Beaumont, TX?

Census ZIP Business Patterns 2023 count 45 orthodontist establishments in the ZIP codes that sit mostly inside Beaumont. That is 4.0 per 10,000 residents, 57th of 104 Texas places we measured.

Is Beaumont a competitive market for orthodontists?

By our measure the market is about average: 4.0 establishments per 10,000 residents against a Texas median of 4.3.

What should a orthodontist website in Beaumont include?

Start with free consult booking, payment plan details and treatment options pages, plus a fast mobile layout and click-to-call.

How much does a managed website for a orthodontist cost?

SMB Site Services plans start at $149 a month with a $350 setup (Local Starter). Website + Business System is $250 a month ($750 setup) and Growth Automation is $450 a month ($1,200 setup).

Orthodontist Pages Nearby

How We Built This Page

Establishment counts: U.S. Census Bureau ZIP Business Patterns 2023, NAICS 621210 (Offices of dentists (orthodontics not split by NAICS)), summed over ZIP codes whose 2020 ZCTA has at least half its land inside Beaumont. County figure: County Business Patterns 2023, context only. Population, households, income, age, housing and commuting: American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Counts include all establishments with paid employees and are not a list of specific businesses. Updated 2026-10-23.