Orthodontist Websites in Brandon, FL

Brandon has 78 orthodontists by the latest Census count, or 6.5 for every 10,000 of its 119,767 residents. That is about 1.5 times the Florida median for places we measured, so Brandon is a crowded market for orthodontists. When a customer has many choices, the business that answers first and makes booking easy usually wins the job.

Picture a parent booking a free consult for braces in Brandon. They search things like “orthodontist near me”, “braces cost” or “clear aligners”, look at two or three results, and contact the first one that makes it easy.

See website plans for orthodontists →

Brandon Market Snapshot

MeasureBrandon, FL
Orthodontist establishments in Brandon (ZIP-level)78
Per 10,000 residents6.5
Florida median per 10,000 (places measured)4.4
Rank among 145 measured FL places44th
Orthodontist establishments in Hillsborough County664
Population119,767
Households45,896
Median household income$79,685
Median age37.3
Owner-occupied homes56.2%
Commute by car, truck or van78.3%

What the Numbers Mean for a Orthodontist

With 45,896 households, that works out to about one orthodontist for every 588 households in Brandon.

Hillsborough County as a whole has 664 of these establishments, so Brandon accounts for roughly 12% of the county total and customers may also compare you with businesses in neighboring towns.

The median household income in Brandon is $79,685. Customers here weigh price and convenience, so a simple way to book or ask for a quote helps.

About 56.2% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, so a large share of residents rent and move more often; new arrivals search online to find a provider.

The median age is 37.3. Customers here use both phone calls and online booking.

78.3% of workers commute by car, truck or van, so many people search on the go and need directions and hours right away.

What Your Website Should Do

Here is what a orthodontist site in Brandon needs so a visitor becomes a customer:

Get a Website Built for Orthodontists

Skip the DIY site builder. BookAI Studio runs your orthodontist website, booking and follow-up texts for you, from $149 a month.

See plans and pricing →

Questions? Email [email protected].

Common Questions

How many orthodontists are in Brandon, FL?

Census ZIP Business Patterns 2023 count 78 orthodontist establishments in the ZIP codes that sit mostly inside Brandon. That is 6.5 per 10,000 residents, 44th of 145 Florida places we measured.

Is Brandon a competitive market for orthodontists?

By our measure the market is crowded: 6.5 establishments per 10,000 residents against a Florida median of 4.4.

What should a orthodontist website in Brandon include?

Start with free consult booking, payment plan details and treatment options pages, plus a fast mobile layout and click-to-call.

How much does a managed website for a orthodontist cost?

SMB Site Services plans start at $149 a month with a $350 setup (Local Starter). Website + Business System is $250 a month ($750 setup) and Growth Automation is $450 a month ($1,200 setup).

Orthodontist Pages Nearby

How We Built This Page

Establishment counts: U.S. Census Bureau ZIP Business Patterns 2023, NAICS 621210 (Offices of dentists (orthodontics not split by NAICS)), summed over ZIP codes whose 2020 ZCTA has at least half its land inside Brandon. County figure: County Business Patterns 2023, context only. Population, households, income, age, housing and commuting: American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Counts include all establishments with paid employees and are not a list of specific businesses. Updated 2026-10-23.