Pest Control in Las Quintas Fronterizas, TX: Market Data and a Website That Gets the Call

Las Quintas Fronterizas has 3 pest control companies by the latest Census count, or 13.6 for every 10,000 of its 2,203 residents. That is about 2.9 times the Texas median for places we measured, so Las Quintas Fronterizas is a crowded market for pest control companies. When a customer has many choices, the business that answers first and makes booking easy usually wins the job.

Most pest control companies in Las Quintas Fronterizas get found the same way: a homeowner who just found a pest problem and wants someone soon searches “pest control near me”, skims the top results and taps call or book on the clearest one.

See website plans for pest control companies →

Las Quintas Fronterizas Market Snapshot

MeasureLas Quintas Fronterizas, TX
Pest Control Company establishments (ZIP 78852)3
Per 10,000 residents13.6
Texas median per 10,000 (places measured)4.7
Rank among 116 measured TX places16th
Pest Control Company establishments in Maverick County3
Population2,203
Households660
Median age35.6
Owner-occupied homes84.7%
Commute by car, truck or van83.7%

How Customers Search for a Pest Control in Las Quintas Fronterizas, TX

People looking for this service in Las Quintas Fronterizas tend to type short searches first and longer ones when they need something specific.

Pages that answer these in plain words, with a call button nearby, are the ones that get the call.

What the Numbers Mean for a Pest Control Company

With 660 households, that works out to about one pest control company for every 220 households in Las Quintas Fronterizas.

Maverick County as a whole has 3 of these establishments, so Las Quintas Fronterizas accounts for roughly 100% of the county total and customers may also compare you with businesses in neighboring towns.

About 84.7% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, so many customers are long-term residents who stick with a business they like.

The median age is 35.6. Customers here use both phone calls and online booking.

83.7% of workers commute by car, truck or van, so many people search on the go and need directions and hours right away.

The median home value is $145,000 and the median gross rent is $855 a month.

What Your Website Should Do

Here is what a pest control company site in Las Quintas Fronterizas needs so a visitor becomes a customer:

Get a Website Built for Pest Control Companies

BookAI Studio builds and manages the site, booking and text-back for you, with monthly updates. Plans start at $149 a month.

See plans and pricing →

Questions? Email [email protected].

Common Questions

How many pest control companies are in Las Quintas Fronterizas, TX?

Census ZIP Business Patterns 2023 count 3 pest control company establishments in ZIP code 78852, which covers most of Las Quintas Fronterizas (the ZIP area also reaches past city limits). That is 13.6 per 10,000 residents, 16th of 116 Texas places we measured.

How do people in Las Quintas Fronterizas, TX search for a pest control?

Short searches like “pest control Las Quintas Fronterizas” and “pest control Las Quintas Fronterizas TX”, plus longer ones such as “pest control cost monthly in Las Quintas Fronterizas TX” and “pest control open now in Las Quintas Fronterizas TX”. These phrases come from free Google autocomplete data for this kind of business. A page that answers them plainly, with your hours, prices and service area, is what shows up.

What does a pest control do in Las Quintas Fronterizas TX?

Census data does not track this, so we do not quote a number. It is one of the questions people type most often about a pest control, which is why pest control companies in Las Quintas Fronterizas that answer it on their own site, in plain words, tend to get the call.

Is Las Quintas Fronterizas a competitive market for pest control companies?

By our measure the market is crowded: 13.6 establishments per 10,000 residents against a Texas median of 4.7.

What should a pest control company website in Las Quintas Fronterizas include?

Start with same-week inspection booking, click-to-call and treatment plan pages by pest, plus a fast mobile layout and click-to-call.

How much does a managed website for a pest control company cost?

SMB Site Services plans start at $149 a month with a $350 setup (Local Starter). Website + Business System is $250 a month ($750 setup) and Growth Automation is $450 a month ($1,200 setup).

Pest Control Company Pages Nearby

How We Built This Page

Establishment counts: U.S. Census Bureau ZIP Business Patterns 2023, NAICS 561710 (Exterminating and pest control services), taken from ZIP code 78852, the ZIP that holds most of the land in Las Quintas Fronterizas; the ZIP area extends past city limits. County figure: County Business Patterns 2023, context only. Population, households, income, age, housing and commuting: American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Counts include all establishments with paid employees and are not a list of specific businesses. Updated 2026-10-23.