Photography Studio Websites in Pembroke Pines, FL

Pembroke Pines has 3 photography studios by the latest Census count, or 0.2 for every 10,000 of its 173,194 residents. That is below the Florida median for places we measured (0.7 per 10,000), so Pembroke Pines has fewer photography studios per resident than most. Customers here may be driving to nearby towns, which is a chance for a local business that is easy to find online.

Most photography studios in Pembroke Pines get found the same way: a client browsing portfolios before booking a session searches “photographer near me”, skims the top results and taps call or book on the clearest one.

See website plans for photography studios →

Pembroke Pines Market Snapshot

MeasurePembroke Pines, FL
Photography Studio establishments in Pembroke Pines (ZIP-level)3
Per 10,000 residents0.2
Florida median per 10,000 (places measured)0.7
Rank among 48 measured FL places47th
Photography Studio establishments in Broward County108
Population173,194
Households64,875
Median household income$85,104
Median age44.3
Owner-occupied homes69.6%
Commute by car, truck or van82.2%

What the Numbers Mean for a Photography Studio

With 64,875 households, that works out to about one photography studio for every 21,625 households in Pembroke Pines.

Broward County as a whole has 108 of these establishments, so Pembroke Pines accounts for roughly 3% of the county total and customers may also compare you with businesses in neighboring towns.

The median household income in Pembroke Pines is $85,104. Higher-income households tend to book online and compare options carefully, so clear prices and service details matter.

About 69.6% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, so many customers are long-term residents who stick with a business they like.

The median age is 44.3. Customers here use both phone calls and online booking.

82.2% of workers commute by car, truck or van, so many people search on the go and need directions and hours right away.

What Your Website Should Do

Here is what a photography studio site in Pembroke Pines needs so a visitor becomes a customer:

Get a Website Built for Photography Studios

Skip the DIY site builder. BookAI Studio runs your photography studio website, booking and follow-up texts for you, from $149 a month.

See plans and pricing →

Questions? Email [email protected].

Common Questions

How many photography studios are in Pembroke Pines, FL?

Census ZIP Business Patterns 2023 count 3 photography studio establishments in the ZIP codes that sit mostly inside Pembroke Pines. That is 0.2 per 10,000 residents, 47th of 48 Florida places we measured.

Is Pembroke Pines a competitive market for photography studios?

By our measure the market is under-served: 0.2 establishments per 10,000 residents against a Florida median of 0.7.

What should a photography studio website in Pembroke Pines include?

Start with portfolio by session type, session booking and package pricing, plus a fast mobile layout and click-to-call.

How much does a managed website for a photography studio cost?

SMB Site Services plans start at $149 a month with a $350 setup (Local Starter). Website + Business System is $250 a month ($750 setup) and Growth Automation is $450 a month ($1,200 setup).

Photography Studio Pages Nearby

How We Built This Page

Establishment counts: U.S. Census Bureau ZIP Business Patterns 2023, NAICS 541921 (Photography studios, portrait), summed over ZIP codes whose 2020 ZCTA has at least half its land inside Pembroke Pines. County figure: County Business Patterns 2023, context only. Population, households, income, age, housing and commuting: American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Counts include all establishments with paid employees and are not a list of specific businesses. Updated 2026-10-23.