Physical Therapy in Judson, SC: Market Data and a Website That Gets the Call

Judson has 4 physical therapy clinics by the latest Census count, or 15.9 for every 10,000 of its 2,515 residents. That is about 2.3 times the South Carolina median for places we measured, so Judson is a crowded market for physical therapy clinics. When a customer has many choices, the business that answers first and makes booking easy usually wins the job.

Most physical therapy clinics in Judson get found the same way: a patient with a referral choosing where to start therapy searches “physical therapy near me”, skims the top results and taps call or book on the clearest one.

See website plans for physical therapy clinics →

Judson Market Snapshot

MeasureJudson, SC
Physical Therapy Clinic establishments (ZIP 29611)4
Per 10,000 residents15.9
South Carolina median per 10,000 (places measured)7.0
Rank among 69 measured SC places13th
Physical Therapy Clinic establishments in Greenville County112
Population2,515
Households986
Median household income$38,646
Median age27.8
Owner-occupied homes37.3%
Commute by car, truck or van79.7%

How Customers Search for a Physical Therapy in Judson, SC

Searches for this service around Judson come in two kinds: short ones and very specific ones.

Pages that answer these in plain words, with a call button nearby, are the ones that get the call.

What the Numbers Mean for a Physical Therapy Clinic

With 986 households, that works out to about one physical therapy clinic for every 246 households in Judson.

Greenville County as a whole has 112 of these establishments, so Judson accounts for roughly 4% of the county total and customers may also compare you with businesses in neighboring towns.

The median household income in Judson is $38,646. Many households here watch costs, so showing prices or ranges up front builds trust before the first call.

About 37.3% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, so a large share of residents rent and move more often; new arrivals search online to find a provider.

The median age is 27.8. A younger population is used to booking from a phone, so mobile booking is expected.

79.7% of workers commute by car, truck or van, so many people search on the go and need directions and hours right away.

What Your Website Should Do

With 4 competitors nearby, these are the parts of the site that do the most work for a Judson physical therapy clinic:

Get a Website Built for Physical Therapy Clinics

BookAI Studio builds and manages the site, booking and text-back for you, with monthly updates. Plans start at $149 a month.

See plans and pricing →

Questions? Email [email protected].

Common Questions

How many physical therapy clinics are in Judson, SC?

Census ZIP Business Patterns 2023 count 4 physical therapy clinic establishments in ZIP code 29611, which covers most of Judson (the ZIP area also reaches past city limits). That is 15.9 per 10,000 residents, 13th of 69 South Carolina places we measured.

How do people in Judson, SC search for a physical therapy?

Short searches like “physical therapy Judson” and “physical therapy Judson SC”, plus longer ones such as “physical therapy open now in Judson SC” and “physical therapy open on saturday in Judson SC”. These phrases come from free Google autocomplete data for this kind of business. A page that answers them plainly, with your hours, prices and service area, is what shows up.

How much is physical therapy with insurance in Judson SC?

Census data does not track this, so we do not quote a number. It is one of the questions people type most often about a physical therapy, which is why physical therapy clinics in Judson that answer it on their own site, in plain words, tend to get the call.

Is Judson a competitive market for physical therapy clinics?

By our measure the market is crowded: 15.9 establishments per 10,000 residents against a South Carolina median of 7.0.

What should a physical therapy clinic website in Judson include?

Start with referral and intake form, insurance accepted list and appointment requests, plus a fast mobile layout and click-to-call.

How much does a managed website for a physical therapy clinic cost?

SMB Site Services plans start at $149 a month with a $350 setup (Local Starter). Website + Business System is $250 a month ($750 setup) and Growth Automation is $450 a month ($1,200 setup).

Physical Therapy Clinic Pages Nearby

How We Built This Page

Establishment counts: U.S. Census Bureau ZIP Business Patterns 2023, NAICS 621340 (Offices of physical, occupational and speech therapists and audiologists), taken from ZIP code 29611, the ZIP that holds most of the land in Judson; the ZIP area extends past city limits. County figure: County Business Patterns 2023, context only. Population, households, income, age, housing and commuting: American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Counts include all establishments with paid employees and are not a list of specific businesses. Updated 2026-10-23.