Real Estate Lawyer in Burlington, CO: Market Data and a Website That Gets the Call

Burlington has 3 real estate law firms by the latest Census count, or 9.5 for every 10,000 of its 3,152 residents. That is below the Colorado median for places we measured (14.6 per 10,000), so Burlington has fewer real estate law firms per resident than most. Customers here may be driving to nearby towns, which is a chance for a local business that is easy to find online.

In Burlington, a typical customer is a buyer or seller needing a closing or contract review. They type “title dispute lawyer” or “real estate attorney near me” into a phone and decide within minutes.

See website plans for real estate law firms →

Burlington Market Snapshot

MeasureBurlington, CO
Real Estate Law Firm establishments (ZIP 80807)3
Per 10,000 residents9.5
Colorado median per 10,000 (places measured)14.6
Rank among 90 measured CO places57th
Real Estate Law Firm establishments in Kit Carson County3
Population3,152
Households1,229
Median household income$74,308
Median age38.1
Owner-occupied homes72.9%
Commute by car, truck or van84.0%

How Customers Search for a Real Estate Lawyer in Burlington, CO

Here is how customers in Burlington phrase their searches, based on free Google autocomplete data.

Pages that answer these in plain words, with a call button nearby, are the ones that get the call.

What the Numbers Mean for a Real Estate Law Firm

With 1,229 households, that works out to about one real estate law firm for every 410 households in Burlington.

Kit Carson County as a whole has 3 of these establishments, so Burlington accounts for roughly 100% of the county total and customers may also compare you with businesses in neighboring towns.

The median household income in Burlington is $74,308. Customers here weigh price and convenience, so a simple way to book or ask for a quote helps.

About 72.9% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, so many customers are long-term residents who stick with a business they like.

The median age is 38.1. Customers here use both phone calls and online booking.

84.0% of workers commute by car, truck or van, so many people search on the go and need directions and hours right away.

The median home value is $208,100 and the median gross rent is $1,154 a month.

What Your Website Should Do

Here is what a real estate law firm site in Burlington needs so a visitor becomes a customer:

Get a Website Built for Real Estate Law Firms

We set up the website, online booking and missed-call text-back for your real estate law firm and keep it updated each month, starting at $149 a month.

See plans and pricing →

Questions? Email [email protected].

Common Questions

How many real estate law firms are in Burlington, CO?

Census ZIP Business Patterns 2023 count 3 real estate law firm establishments in the ZIP codes whose postal city name is Burlington (80807). That is 9.5 per 10,000 residents, 57th of 90 Colorado places we measured.

How do people in Burlington, CO search for a real estate lawyer?

Short searches like “real estate lawyer Burlington” and “real estate lawyer Burlington CO”, plus longer ones such as “real estate lawyer cost for closing in Burlington CO” and “real estate lawyer open saturday in Burlington CO”. These phrases come from free Google autocomplete data for this kind of business. A page that answers them plainly, with your hours, prices and service area, is what shows up.

What does a real estate lawyer do for the buyer in Burlington CO?

Census data does not track this, so we do not quote a number. It is one of the questions people type most often about a real estate lawyer, which is why real estate law firms in Burlington that answer it on their own site, in plain words, tend to get the call.

Is Burlington a competitive market for real estate law firms?

By our measure the market is under-served: 9.5 establishments per 10,000 residents against a Colorado median of 14.6.

What should a real estate law firm website in Burlington include?

Start with consultation request, closing services page and fee overview, plus a fast mobile layout and click-to-call.

How much does a managed website for a real estate law firm cost?

SMB Site Services plans start at $149 a month with a $350 setup (Local Starter). Website + Business System is $250 a month ($750 setup) and Growth Automation is $450 a month ($1,200 setup).

Real Estate Law Firm Pages Nearby

How We Built This Page

Establishment counts: U.S. Census Bureau ZIP Business Patterns 2023, NAICS 541110 (Offices of lawyers (practice area not split by NAICS)), summed over the ZIP codes whose USPS city name is Burlington (80807). County figure: County Business Patterns 2023, context only. Population, households, income, age, housing and commuting: American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Counts include all establishments with paid employees and are not a list of specific businesses. Updated 2026-10-23.