Real Estate Law Firm Websites in Hialeah, FL

Hialeah has 42 real estate law firms by the latest Census count, or 1.9 for every 10,000 of its 226,165 residents. That is below the Florida median for places we measured (6.3 per 10,000), so Hialeah has fewer real estate law firms per resident than most. Customers here may be driving to nearby towns, which is a chance for a local business that is easy to find online.

Most real estate law firms in Hialeah get found the same way: a buyer or seller needing a closing or contract review searches “real estate attorney near me”, skims the top results and taps call or book on the clearest one.

See website plans for real estate law firms →

Hialeah Market Snapshot

MeasureHialeah, FL
Real Estate Law Firm establishments in Hialeah (ZIP-level)42
Per 10,000 residents1.9
Florida median per 10,000 (places measured)6.3
Rank among 137 measured FL places120th
Real Estate Law Firm establishments in Miami-Dade County4,083
Population226,165
Households77,044
Median household income$55,594
Median age45.8
Owner-occupied homes46.6%
Commute by car, truck or van82.3%

What the Numbers Mean for a Real Estate Law Firm

With 77,044 households, that works out to about one real estate law firm for every 1,834 households in Hialeah.

Miami-Dade County as a whole has 4,083 of these establishments, so Hialeah accounts for roughly 1% of the county total and customers may also compare you with businesses in neighboring towns.

The median household income in Hialeah is $55,594. Customers here weigh price and convenience, so a simple way to book or ask for a quote helps.

About 46.6% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, so a large share of residents rent and move more often; new arrivals search online to find a provider.

The median age is 45.8. Older customers still call often, so click-to-call and a text-back for missed calls are important.

82.3% of workers commute by car, truck or van, so many people search on the go and need directions and hours right away.

The median home value is $392,000 and the median gross rent is $1,689 a month.

What Your Website Should Do

A Hialeah customer should be able to do all of this from a phone in under a minute:

Get a Website Built for Real Estate Law Firms

We set up the website, online booking and missed-call text-back for your real estate law firm and keep it updated each month, starting at $149 a month.

See plans and pricing →

Questions? Email [email protected].

Common Questions

How many real estate law firms are in Hialeah, FL?

Census ZIP Business Patterns 2023 count 42 real estate law firm establishments in the ZIP codes that sit mostly inside Hialeah. That is 1.9 per 10,000 residents, 120th of 137 Florida places we measured.

Is Hialeah a competitive market for real estate law firms?

By our measure the market is under-served: 1.9 establishments per 10,000 residents against a Florida median of 6.3.

What should a real estate law firm website in Hialeah include?

Start with consultation request, closing services page and fee overview, plus a fast mobile layout and click-to-call.

How much does a managed website for a real estate law firm cost?

SMB Site Services plans start at $149 a month with a $350 setup (Local Starter). Website + Business System is $250 a month ($750 setup) and Growth Automation is $450 a month ($1,200 setup).

Real Estate Law Firm Pages Nearby

How We Built This Page

Establishment counts: U.S. Census Bureau ZIP Business Patterns 2023, NAICS 541110 (Offices of lawyers (practice area not split by NAICS)), summed over ZIP codes whose 2020 ZCTA has at least half its land inside Hialeah. County figure: County Business Patterns 2023, context only. Population, households, income, age, housing and commuting: American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Counts include all establishments with paid employees and are not a list of specific businesses. Updated 2026-10-23.