Real Estate Lawyer in Yerington, NV: Market Data and a Website That Gets the Call

Yerington has 3 real estate law firms by the latest Census count, or 9.5 for every 10,000 of its 3,150 residents. That is close to the Nevada median of 9.1 per 10,000 for the places we measured, so competition in Yerington is about average. Small things like a fast mobile site and quick replies decide who gets the call.

Most real estate law firms in Yerington get found the same way: a buyer or seller needing a closing or contract review searches “real estate attorney near me”, skims the top results and taps call or book on the clearest one.

See website plans for real estate law firms →

Yerington Market Snapshot

MeasureYerington, NV
Real Estate Law Firm establishments (ZIP 89447)3
Per 10,000 residents9.5
Nevada median per 10,000 (places measured)9.1
Rank among 10 measured NV places5th
Real Estate Law Firm establishments in Lyon County5
Population3,150
Households1,333
Median household income$57,980
Median age51.4
Owner-occupied homes71.9%
Commute by car, truck or van85.3%

How Customers Search for a Real Estate Lawyer in Yerington, NV

Searches for this service around Yerington come in two kinds: short ones and very specific ones.

Pages that answer these in plain words, with a call button nearby, are the ones that get the call.

What the Numbers Mean for a Real Estate Law Firm

With 1,333 households, that works out to about one real estate law firm for every 444 households in Yerington.

Lyon County as a whole has 5 of these establishments, so Yerington accounts for roughly 60% of the county total and customers may also compare you with businesses in neighboring towns.

The median household income in Yerington is $57,980. Customers here weigh price and convenience, so a simple way to book or ask for a quote helps.

About 71.9% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, so many customers are long-term residents who stick with a business they like.

The median age is 51.4. Older customers still call often, so click-to-call and a text-back for missed calls are important.

85.3% of workers commute by car, truck or van, so many people search on the go and need directions and hours right away.

The median home value is $284,800 and the median gross rent is $793 a month.

What Your Website Should Do

For real estate law firms in Yerington, the site has to turn a search into a booked visit or a quote request without a phone call going to voicemail:

Get a Website Built for Real Estate Law Firms

Skip the DIY site builder. BookAI Studio runs your real estate law firm website, booking and follow-up texts for you, from $149 a month.

See plans and pricing →

Questions? Email [email protected].

Common Questions

How many real estate law firms are in Yerington, NV?

Census ZIP Business Patterns 2023 count 3 real estate law firm establishments in the ZIP codes whose postal city name is Yerington (89447). That is 9.5 per 10,000 residents, 5th of 10 Nevada places we measured.

How do people in Yerington, NV search for a real estate lawyer?

Short searches like “real estate lawyer Yerington” and “real estate lawyer Yerington NV”, plus longer ones such as “real estate lawyer near Yerington NV cost” and “real estate lawyer cost edmonton in Yerington NV”. These phrases come from free Google autocomplete data for this kind of business. A page that answers them plainly, with your hours, prices and service area, is what shows up.

Do i need a real estate lawyer in Yerington NV?

Census data does not track this, so we do not quote a number. It is one of the questions people type most often about a real estate lawyer, which is why real estate law firms in Yerington that answer it on their own site, in plain words, tend to get the call.

Is Yerington a competitive market for real estate law firms?

By our measure the market is about average: 9.5 establishments per 10,000 residents against a Nevada median of 9.1.

What should a real estate law firm website in Yerington include?

Start with consultation request, closing services page and fee overview, plus a fast mobile layout and click-to-call.

How much does a managed website for a real estate law firm cost?

SMB Site Services plans start at $149 a month with a $350 setup (Local Starter). Website + Business System is $250 a month ($750 setup) and Growth Automation is $450 a month ($1,200 setup).

How We Built This Page

Establishment counts: U.S. Census Bureau ZIP Business Patterns 2023, NAICS 541110 (Offices of lawyers (practice area not split by NAICS)), summed over the ZIP codes whose USPS city name is Yerington (89447). County figure: County Business Patterns 2023, context only. Population, households, income, age, housing and commuting: American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Counts include all establishments with paid employees and are not a list of specific businesses. Updated 2026-10-23.