Welding in Little Flock, AR: Market Data and a Website That Gets the Call

Little Flock has 3 welding companies by the latest Census count, or 9.8 for every 10,000 of its 3,056 residents. That is about 1.8 times the Arkansas median for places we measured, so Little Flock is a crowded market for welding companies. When a customer has many choices, the business that answers first and makes booking easy usually wins the job.

In Little Flock, a typical customer is a business or homeowner needing a repair or a custom job. They type “metal fabrication” or “welder near me” into a phone and decide within minutes.

See website plans for welding companies →

Little Flock Market Snapshot

MeasureLittle Flock, AR
Welding Company establishments (ZIP 72756)3
Per 10,000 residents9.8
Arkansas median per 10,000 (places measured)5.6
Rank among 19 measured AR places3rd
Welding Company establishments in Benton County18
Population3,056
Households1,360
Median household income$60,878
Median age33.8
Owner-occupied homes33.0%
Commute by car, truck or van84.6%

How Customers Search for a Welding in Little Flock, AR

Here is how customers in Little Flock phrase their searches, based on free Google autocomplete data.

Your site should answer every one of these on a page a customer can reach in one tap.

What the Numbers Mean for a Welding Company

With 1,360 households, that works out to about one welding company for every 453 households in Little Flock.

Benton County as a whole has 18 of these establishments, so Little Flock accounts for roughly 17% of the county total and customers may also compare you with businesses in neighboring towns.

The median household income in Little Flock is $60,878. Customers here weigh price and convenience, so a simple way to book or ask for a quote helps.

About 33.0% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, so a large share of residents rent and move more often; new arrivals search online to find a provider.

The median age is 33.8. A younger population is used to booking from a phone, so mobile booking is expected.

84.6% of workers commute by car, truck or van, so many people search on the go and need directions and hours right away.

16.2% of housing units were built before 1980, so much of the housing is newer and upgrades are more common than major repairs.

The median home value is $467,600 and the median gross rent is $955 a month.

What Your Website Should Do

A Little Flock customer should be able to do all of this from a phone in under a minute:

Get a Website Built for Welding Companies

Skip the DIY site builder. BookAI Studio runs your welding company website, booking and follow-up texts for you, from $149 a month.

See plans and pricing →

Questions? Email [email protected].

Common Questions

How many welding companies are in Little Flock, AR?

Census ZIP Business Patterns 2023 count 3 welding company establishments in ZIP code 72756, which covers most of Little Flock (the ZIP area also reaches past city limits). That is 9.8 per 10,000 residents, 3rd of 19 Arkansas places we measured.

How do people in Little Flock, AR search for a welding?

Short searches like “welding Little Flock” and “welding Little Flock AR”, plus longer ones such as “welding cost per foot in Little Flock AR” and “welding near Little Flock AR now”. These phrases come from free Google autocomplete data for this kind of business. A page that answers them plainly, with your hours, prices and service area, is what shows up.

What does a welding certificate look like in Little Flock AR?

Census data does not track this, so we do not quote a number. It is one of the questions people type most often about a welding, which is why welding companies in Little Flock that answer it on their own site, in plain words, tend to get the call.

Is Little Flock a competitive market for welding companies?

By our measure the market is crowded: 9.8 establishments per 10,000 residents against a Arkansas median of 5.6.

What should a welding company website in Little Flock include?

Start with job quote form with photos, capabilities page and click-to-call, plus a fast mobile layout and click-to-call.

How much does a managed website for a welding company cost?

SMB Site Services plans start at $149 a month with a $350 setup (Local Starter). Website + Business System is $250 a month ($750 setup) and Growth Automation is $450 a month ($1,200 setup).

Welding Company Pages Nearby

How We Built This Page

Establishment counts: U.S. Census Bureau ZIP Business Patterns 2023, NAICS 811310 (Commercial and industrial machinery repair (includes welding repair; not split by NAICS)), taken from ZIP code 72756, the ZIP that holds most of the land in Little Flock; the ZIP area extends past city limits. County figure: County Business Patterns 2023, context only. Population, households, income, age, housing and commuting: American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Counts include all establishments with paid employees and are not a list of specific businesses. Updated 2026-10-23.