Window Cleaning Company Websites in West Palm Beach, FL

West Palm Beach has 46 window cleaning companies by the latest Census count, or 3.8 for every 10,000 of its 122,290 residents. That is close to the Florida median of 3.0 per 10,000 for the places we measured, so competition in West Palm Beach is about average. Small things like a fast mobile site and quick replies decide who gets the call.

Picture a homeowner or store manager booking a cleaning in West Palm Beach. They search things like “window cleaning near me”, “window washing prices” or “commercial window cleaning”, look at two or three results, and contact the first one that makes it easy.

See website plans for window cleaning companies →

West Palm Beach Market Snapshot

MeasureWest Palm Beach, FL
Window Cleaning Company establishments in West Palm Beach (ZIP-level)46
Per 10,000 residents3.8
Florida median per 10,000 (places measured)3.0
Rank among 146 measured FL places52nd
Window Cleaning Company establishments in Palm Beach County569
Population122,290
Households52,522
Median household income$73,446
Median age41.1
Owner-occupied homes50.5%
Commute by car, truck or van79.6%

What the Numbers Mean for a Window Cleaning Company

With 52,522 households, that works out to about one window cleaning company for every 1,142 households in West Palm Beach.

Palm Beach County as a whole has 569 of these establishments, so West Palm Beach accounts for roughly 8% of the county total and customers may also compare you with businesses in neighboring towns.

The median household income in West Palm Beach is $73,446. Customers here weigh price and convenience, so a simple way to book or ask for a quote helps.

About 50.5% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, so a large share of residents rent and move more often; new arrivals search online to find a provider.

The median age is 41.1. Customers here use both phone calls and online booking.

79.6% of workers commute by car, truck or van, so many people search on the go and need directions and hours right away.

37.7% of housing units were built before 1980, so older homes are common here and repair work is steady.

The median home value is $414,200 and the median gross rent is $1,772 a month.

What Your Website Should Do

A West Palm Beach customer should be able to do all of this from a phone in under a minute:

Get a Website Built for Window Cleaning Companies

We set up the website, online booking and missed-call text-back for your window cleaning company and keep it updated each month, starting at $149 a month.

See plans and pricing →

Questions? Email [email protected].

Common Questions

How many window cleaning companies are in West Palm Beach, FL?

Census ZIP Business Patterns 2023 count 46 window cleaning company establishments in the ZIP codes that sit mostly inside West Palm Beach. That is 3.8 per 10,000 residents, 52nd of 146 Florida places we measured.

Is West Palm Beach a competitive market for window cleaning companies?

By our measure the market is about average: 3.8 establishments per 10,000 residents against a Florida median of 3.0.

What should a window cleaning company website in West Palm Beach include?

Start with quote form by window count, recurring schedule options and service area list, plus a fast mobile layout and click-to-call.

How much does a managed website for a window cleaning company cost?

SMB Site Services plans start at $149 a month with a $350 setup (Local Starter). Website + Business System is $250 a month ($750 setup) and Growth Automation is $450 a month ($1,200 setup).

Window Cleaning Company Pages Nearby

How We Built This Page

Establishment counts: U.S. Census Bureau ZIP Business Patterns 2023, NAICS 561720 (Janitorial services (includes window cleaning; not split by NAICS)), summed over ZIP codes whose 2020 ZCTA has at least half its land inside West Palm Beach. County figure: County Business Patterns 2023, context only. Population, households, income, age, housing and commuting: American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Counts include all establishments with paid employees and are not a list of specific businesses. Updated 2026-10-23.