Yoga Studio Websites in Hallandale Beach, FL

Hallandale Beach has 6 yoga studios by the latest Census count, or 1.4 for every 10,000 of its 41,854 residents. That is about 2.9 times the Florida median for places we measured, so Hallandale Beach is a crowded market for yoga studios. When a customer has many choices, the business that answers first and makes booking easy usually wins the job.

Most yoga studios in Hallandale Beach get found the same way: a first-timer checking the class schedule and intro offer searches “yoga classes near me”, skims the top results and taps call or book on the clearest one.

See website plans for yoga studios →

Hallandale Beach Market Snapshot

MeasureHallandale Beach, FL
Yoga Studio establishments in Hallandale Beach (ZIP-level)6
Per 10,000 residents1.4
Florida median per 10,000 (places measured)0.5
Rank among 29 measured FL places4th
Yoga Studio establishments in Broward County74
Population41,854
Households19,705
Median household income$52,340
Median age46.7
Owner-occupied homes54.9%
Commute by car, truck or van75.4%

What the Numbers Mean for a Yoga Studio

With 19,705 households, that works out to about one yoga studio for every 3,284 households in Hallandale Beach.

Broward County as a whole has 74 of these establishments, so Hallandale Beach accounts for roughly 8% of the county total and customers may also compare you with businesses in neighboring towns.

The median household income in Hallandale Beach is $52,340. Many households here watch costs, so showing prices or ranges up front builds trust before the first call.

About 54.9% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, so a large share of residents rent and move more often; new arrivals search online to find a provider.

The median age is 46.7. Older customers still call often, so click-to-call and a text-back for missed calls are important.

75.4% of workers commute by car, truck or van, so many people search on the go and need directions and hours right away.

What Your Website Should Do

A Hallandale Beach customer should be able to do all of this from a phone in under a minute:

Get a Website Built for Yoga Studios

We set up the website, online booking and missed-call text-back for your yoga studio and keep it updated each month, starting at $149 a month.

See plans and pricing →

Questions? Email [email protected].

Common Questions

How many yoga studios are in Hallandale Beach, FL?

Census ZIP Business Patterns 2023 count 6 yoga studio establishments in the ZIP codes that sit mostly inside Hallandale Beach. That is 1.4 per 10,000 residents, 4th of 29 Florida places we measured.

Is Hallandale Beach a competitive market for yoga studios?

By our measure the market is crowded: 1.4 establishments per 10,000 residents against a Florida median of 0.5.

What should a yoga studio website in Hallandale Beach include?

Start with live class schedule, intro class sign-up and class pack pricing, plus a fast mobile layout and click-to-call.

How much does a managed website for a yoga studio cost?

SMB Site Services plans start at $149 a month with a $350 setup (Local Starter). Website + Business System is $250 a month ($750 setup) and Growth Automation is $450 a month ($1,200 setup).

Yoga Studio Pages Nearby

How We Built This Page

Establishment counts: U.S. Census Bureau ZIP Business Patterns 2023, NAICS 611699 (All other miscellaneous schools and instruction (includes yoga instruction; not split by NAICS)), summed over ZIP codes whose 2020 ZCTA has at least half its land inside Hallandale Beach. County figure: County Business Patterns 2023, context only. Population, households, income, age, housing and commuting: American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Counts include all establishments with paid employees and are not a list of specific businesses. Updated 2026-10-23.